Khabarovsk – Cherepovets | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | | | Kunlun – Jokerit | 3:5 (end) | | | Admiral – Lokomotiv | 2:4 (end) |
Novosibirsk – Salavat Yulaev | 4:2 (end) | | | Barys – HC Sochi | 3:2 (2:0 after SO) | | | Metallurg M – Neftekhimik | 5:2 (end) |
CSKA – Dinamo Minsk | 3:0 (end) | | | Torpedo – Dynamo | 1:3 (end) | | | Avangard – Spartak | 3:1 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Vityaz | 3:1 (end) | | | Riga – Traktor | 1:2 (after OT) | | | HC Slovan – Avtomobilist | 3:6 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Liberec | 3:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Pardubice | 5:1 (end) | | | Chomutov – Mlada Boleslav | 3:5 (end) |
Vitkovice – K. Vary | 4:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – HC Pilsen | 0:4 (end) | | | Třinec – Sparta | 2:1 (end) |
Russia – Finland | 0:3 (end) | | | Czech Republic – Japonsko | 3:1 (end) | | | USA – Canada | 2:3 (after OT) |
final
Pirati Chomutov
3:5
(1:1, 0:3, 2:1)
BK Mlada Boleslav
Goals and assists:
5. Klhufek (Flemming), 42. Tomica (Raška, Duda), 55. Jank (T. Svoboda) – 17. Dlapa (Najman, P. Musil), 22. P. Musil (Hrdinka, Latal), 28. P. Musil (Najman, Latal), 29. Šťastný (Žejdl), 57. Žejdl
Referees: Pavlovič, Hejduk – Gerát, Hynek
Attendance: 4 651
Penalty missed:
Pirati Chomutov:
Peters (Pavlat) – Flemming, Jank, Knot, Antropov, Trefný, Dietz, Buchtela – T. Svoboda, Ruzicka, Marjamaki – J. Stránský, Sklenář, Raška – Duda, Vantuch, Tomica – Klhufek, Huml, Koblasa.
Subs:
Coach:
BK Mlada Boleslav: Kroselj (Kantor) – Němeček, Bernad, Hrdinka, Planek, Dlapa, Kurka – Vondrka, Klepiš, Skalicky – Pabiška, Žejdl, Šťastný – Najman, P. Musil, Latal – Flynn, , P. Kousal.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
BK Mlada Boleslav: Kroselj (Kantor) – Němeček, Bernad, Hrdinka, Planek, Dlapa, Kurka – Vondrka, Klepiš, Skalicky – Pabiška, Žejdl, Šťastný – Najman, P. Musil, Latal – Flynn, , P. Kousal.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Pavlovič, Hejduk – Gerát, Hynek
Attendance: 4 651
Scorer is PAVEL KLHUFEK. Assisted by Brett Flemming.
Scorer is MAREK TOMICA. Assisted by Adam Raška, Radek Duda.
Scorer is BOHUMIL JANK. Assisted by Tomáš Svoboda.