Khabarovsk – Cherepovets | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | | | Kunlun – Jokerit | 3:5 (end) | | | Admiral – Lokomotiv | 2:4 (end) |
Novosibirsk – Salavat Yulaev | 4:2 (end) | | | Barys – HC Sochi | 3:2 (2:0 after SO) | | | Metallurg M – Neftekhimik | 5:2 (end) |
CSKA – Dinamo Minsk | 3:0 (end) | | | Torpedo – Dynamo | 1:3 (end) | | | Avangard – Spartak | 3:1 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Vityaz | 3:1 (end) | | | Riga – Traktor | 1:2 (after OT) | | | HC Slovan – Avtomobilist | 3:6 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Liberec | 3:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Pardubice | 5:1 (end) | | | Chomutov – Mlada Boleslav | 3:5 (end) |
Vitkovice – K. Vary | 4:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – HC Pilsen | 0:4 (end) | | | Třinec – Sparta | 2:1 (end) |
Russia – Finland | 0:3 (end) | | | Czech Republic – Japonsko | 3:1 (end) | | | USA – Canada | 2:3 (after OT) |
after shootout (1:2)
Amur Khabarovsk
2:3
(1:1, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:0)
Severstal Cherepovets
Goals and assists:
4. Vy. Ushenin (Vl. Ushenin), 54. Vl. Ushenin (Hrbas, Vy. Ushenin) – 7. Mikhnov (Zakharchuk), 36. Lekomtsev (Trubachyov), dec. goal Mikhnov
Referees: Bělov, Naumov – Viljugin, Palej
Attendance: 6711
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:1 Dmitri (CER)
0:1 Rudenkov (CHA)
2. series:
0:1 Vovchenko (CER)
0:1 Alexander Gorshkov (CHA)
3. series:
0:1 Geoffrey Kinrade (CER)
0:1 Vyacheslav Ushenin (CHA)
4. series:
0:1 Yury Trubachyov (CER)
1:1 Ushenin (CHA)
5. series:
1:2 Alexei Mikhnov (CER)
1:2 Tomas Zohorna (CHA)
Amur Khabarovsk:
Langhamer () – Jordan, Kamalov, Hrbas, Atyushov, Kondratyev (A), Kuzmin, Šviděnko – Pyanov, Rudenkov, T. Zohorna (C) – Gorshkov, Vl. Ushenin, Vy. Ushenin – Kuznetsov, Katsuba, Faizullin – Zhelezkov, Dedunov (A), Popugajev.
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Furch (Korobov) – Kkokhlov, Sizov, Lekomtsev (A), Glazkov, Kudako, A. Kulda, Kinrade – Zakharchuk, Mikhnov, (C) – Trubachyov, Vovchenko, Geraskin – Ashton, Babenko, Nikolišin – Petunin, Kodola, – Gračjov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Furch (Korobov) – Kkokhlov, Sizov, Lekomtsev (A), Glazkov, Kudako, A. Kulda, Kinrade – Zakharchuk, Mikhnov, (C) – Trubachyov, Vovchenko, Geraskin – Ashton, Babenko, Nikolišin – Petunin, Kodola, – Gračjov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Bělov, Naumov – Viljugin, Palej
Attendance: 6711
Scorer is VYACHESLAV USHENIN. Assisted by Ushenin.
Scorer is ALEXEI MIKHNOV. Assisted by Ivan Zakharchuk, Evgeny.
Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Carter Ashton – 2 min., roughing).
Scorer is LEKOMTSEV. Assisted by Yury Trubachyov.
Scorer is USHENIN. Assisted by Marek Hrbas, Vyacheslav Ushenin.
The winning goal scored by ALEXEI MIKHNOV.