Khabarovsk – Cherepovets | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | | | Kunlun – Jokerit | 3:5 (end) | | | Admiral – Lokomotiv | 2:4 (end) |
Novosibirsk – Salavat Yulaev | 4:2 (end) | | | Barys – HC Sochi | 3:2 (2:0 after SO) | | | Metallurg M – Neftekhimik | 5:2 (end) |
CSKA – Dinamo Minsk | 3:0 (end) | | | Torpedo – Dynamo | 1:3 (end) | | | Avangard – Spartak | 3:1 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Vityaz | 3:1 (end) | | | Riga – Traktor | 1:2 (after OT) | | | HC Slovan – Avtomobilist | 3:6 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Liberec | 3:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Pardubice | 5:1 (end) | | | Chomutov – Mlada Boleslav | 3:5 (end) |
Vitkovice – K. Vary | 4:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – HC Pilsen | 0:4 (end) | | | Třinec – Sparta | 2:1 (end) |
Russia – Finland | 0:3 (end) | | | Czech Republic – Japonsko | 3:1 (end) | | | USA – Canada | 2:3 (after OT) |
final
CSKA Moscow
3:0
(1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
HC Dinamo Minsk
57:34
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Artyom Chmykhov – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
40:45
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Ivan Telegin – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
40:19
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Mikhail – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
38:01
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Alexej Těreščenko – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
36:33 Slepyshev (MOS) - 3:0
|
||
36:33
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SLEPYSHEV. Assisted by Kirill Kaprizov, Mikhail.
|
|
36:25
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Kristian Khenkel – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
31:01 Andrei Svetlakov (MOS) - 2:0
|
||
31:01
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is ANDREI SVETLAKOV. Assisted by Ivan Telegin, Mikhail Pashnin.
|
|
28:03
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Alexandr Kitarov – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
11:14 Shalunov (MOS) - 1:0
|
||
11:14
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SHALUNOV. Assisted by Konstantin Okulov.
|
Goals and assists:
12. Shalunov (Okulov), 32. Svetlakov (Telegin, Pashnin), 37. Slepyshev (Kaprizov)
Referees: Kislov, Soin – Maitak, Strelcov
Attendance: 9 880
Penalty missed:
CSKA Moscow:
L. Johansson (Sorokin) – Marchenko, Blazhiyevsky, M. Robinson, Romanov, , Pashnin (A), Chmykhov – , Vey, Kaprizov – Hansen, Karnaukhov, Scott (C) – Okulov, Shalunov, Mamin – Telegin (A), Svetlakov, Slepyshev.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Enroth (Karnaukhov) – Lisovets, Khenkel, Gotovets, Blum (A), Bokun, Wiercioch, Znakharenko – Stepanov, A. Těreščenko (C), Kostitsyn – Pulkkinen, Q. Howden, Booth – Kostitsyn, Kovyrshin, Kogalev – Litvinov, Volkov, Kitarov (A) – Drozdov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Enroth (Karnaukhov) – Lisovets, Khenkel, Gotovets, Blum (A), Bokun, Wiercioch, Znakharenko – Stepanov, A. Těreščenko (C), Kostitsyn – Pulkkinen, Q. Howden, Booth – Kostitsyn, Kovyrshin, Kogalev – Litvinov, Volkov, Kitarov (A) – Drozdov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Kislov, Soin – Maitak, Strelcov
Attendance: 9 880