Admiral – Jokerit | 4:1 (end) | | | Khabarovsk – Lokomotiv | 0:2 (end) | | | Kunlun – Cherepovets | 1:4 (end) |
Novosibirsk – HC Sochi | 5:4 (end) | | | Barys – Spartak | 4:5 (end) | | | CSKA – Metallurg M | 3:0 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Vityaz | 2:3 (after OT) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Neftekhimik | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Avangard – Salavat Yulaev | 5:4 (2:1 after SO) |
Riga – Avtomobilist | 1:2 (after OT) | | | HC Slovan – Traktor | 0:2 (end) |
Třinec – K. Vary | 4:3 (after OT) |
HC Pilsen – Frölunda | 1:3 (end) |
final
Barys Nur-Sultan
4:5
(3:2, 1:3, 0:0)
Spartak Moscow
Goals and assists:
1. Svedberg (Bochenski), 6. Frattin, 8. A. Petersson (Dietz, Valk), 25. Sagadejev – 12. Talalujev (Fyodorov), 13. Nikontsev (R. Hanzl, Lisin), 24. Tsyplakov (Maxwell, Leshchenko), 25. Grishin (Talalujev), 36. Nikontsev
Referees: Kislov, Romaško – Lazarev, Sivov
Attendance: 6 215
Penalty missed:
Barys Nur-Sultan:
H. Karlsson (25. Hrachovina) – Svedberg, Dallman (A), Maklyukov, Dietz (A), Orechov, Blacker, Polochov – Bochenski (C), Boyd, Frattin – Cormier, Starchenko, A. Petersson – Mikhailis, Akolzin, Valk – Petuchov, Shevchenko, Sagadejev – .
Subs:
Coach:
Spartak Moscow: Hudacek (8. Bespalov) – , Goncharov, Kuteikin (C), , Grigoryev, , Grishin – , Trunyov, Daugavins – Talalujev, Fyodorov, (A) – Nikontsev (A), R. Hanzl, Lisin – Tsyplakov, Kruženkov, Leshchenko – Maxwell.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Spartak Moscow: Hudacek (8. Bespalov) – , Goncharov, Kuteikin (C), , Grigoryev, , Grishin – , Trunyov, Daugavins – Talalujev, Fyodorov, (A) – Nikontsev (A), R. Hanzl, Lisin – Tsyplakov, Kruženkov, Leshchenko – Maxwell.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Kislov, Romaško – Lazarev, Sivov
Attendance: 6 215
Scorer is ANATOLY NIKONTSEV.
Scorer is ANTON SAGADEJEV.
Scorer is ALEXEI GRISHIN. Assisted by Ilja Talalujev, Ilya.
Scorer is MAKSIM TSYPLAKOV. Assisted by Ben Maxwell, Vyacheslav Leshchenko.
Scorer is ANATOLY NIKONTSEV. Assisted by Robin Hanzl, Enver Lisin.
Scorer is ILJA TALALUJEV. Assisted by Artyom Fyodorov.