Admiral – Jokerit | 4:1 (end) | | | Khabarovsk – Lokomotiv | 0:2 (end) | | | Kunlun – Cherepovets | 1:4 (end) |
Novosibirsk – HC Sochi | 5:4 (end) | | | Barys – Spartak | 4:5 (end) | | | CSKA – Metallurg M | 3:0 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Vityaz | 2:3 (after OT) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Neftekhimik | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Avangard – Salavat Yulaev | 5:4 (2:1 after SO) |
Riga – Avtomobilist | 1:2 (after OT) | | | HC Slovan – Traktor | 0:2 (end) |
Třinec – K. Vary | 4:3 (after OT) |
HC Pilsen – Frölunda | 1:3 (end) |
after shootout (2:1)
Avangard Omsk
5:4
(0:1, 3:1, 1:2 - 0:0)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
Goals and assists:
27. Desharnais (Franson, Shumakov), 29. Beck (Desharnais, Shumakov), 40. Stalberg (Semyonov, Franson), 53. Semyonov (K. Petrov), dec. goal Desharnais – 9. Arzamastsev (Tkachyov), 58. Arzamastsev (Kugryshev), 58. Burdasov (Zharkov, Sergeyev)
Referees: Bondar, Odinš – Kučava, Ponamarenko
Attendance: 4718
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Teemu Hartikainen (UFA)
0:0 Taylor Beck (OMS)
2. series:
0:0 Tkachyov (UFA)
0:0 Ilya Mikheyev (OMS)
3. series:
0:0 Anton Burdasov (UFA)
0:0 Sergei Shirokov (OMS)
4. series:
0:1 Dmitri Kugryshev (UFA)
1:1 Sergei Shumakov (OMS)
5. series:
1:1 Alexander (UFA)
1:1 Denis Zernov (OMS)
6. series:
1:1 Sergei Shumakov (OMS)
1:1 Linus Omark (UFA)
7. series:
2:1 David Desharnais (OMS)
2:1 Dmitri Kugryshev (UFA)
Avangard Omsk:
Nalimov (Bobkov) – Franson, Medvedev (C), Pokka, Pivtsakin, , Chudinov, Berezin – Shirokov, Zernov, Mikheyev – Desharnais, Beck, Shumakov – Stalberg, K. Petrov, Semyonov – Manukyan, Koshelev, Stas.
Subs:
Coach:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Metsola (Fedotov) – Larsen, (C), Arzamastsev, Koledov, Sergeyev, Sergienko – Omark, Kemppainen, Hartikainen – Tkachyov, Kugryshev, – Khokhryakov, Mayorov, Burdasov – Zharkov, Solodukhin, Kadeykin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Metsola (Fedotov) – Larsen, (C), Arzamastsev, Koledov, Sergeyev, Sergienko – Omark, Kemppainen, Hartikainen – Tkachyov, Kugryshev, – Khokhryakov, Mayorov, Burdasov – Zharkov, Solodukhin, Kadeykin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Bondar, Odinš – Kučava, Ponamarenko
Attendance: 4718
The winning goal scored by DAVID DESHARNAIS.