Kometa Brno – Sparta | 7:3 (end) | | | Liberec – Vitkovice | 3:1 (end) | | | K. Vary – Pardubice | 4:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Mlada Boleslav | 1:2 (1:2 after SO) | | | Třinec – Chomutov | 4:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – Zlín | 3:1 (end) |
Metallurg M – Salavat Yulaev | 1:2 (after OT) | | | Lokomotiv – HC Sochi | 3:0 (end) | | | Jokerit – Dynamo | 2:1 (end) |
final
HC Energie Karlovy Vary
4:2
(2:1, 0:1, 2:0)
Dynamo Pardubice
53:50
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Rostislav Marosz – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
44:18
|
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Petr Stloukal – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
36:11
|
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Tomáš Mikúš – 2 min., interference).
|
|
27:36
|
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Lukas Kozak – 2 min., interference).
|
|
22:02
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Milos Bubela – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
20:00
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Rhett Holland – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
17:40
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Petr Sýkora – 2 min., holding).
|
|
12:08
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Jordann Perret – 2 min., hooking).
|
Goals and assists:
8. T. Mikúš (T. Rachůnek), 13. M. Rohan (Kohout, Sičák), 44. Gríger (O. Beránek, T. Rachůnek), 59. O. Beránek – 12. Hovorka (Rolinek, Mikus), 40. Rolinek
Referees: Hejduk, Obadal – Pešek, Ganger
Attendance: 2962
Penalty missed:
HC Energie Karlovy Vary:
Bednář (F. Novotný) – Plutnar, Šenkeřík, Eminger, Kozak, Sičák (A), M. Rohan, Šafář – T. Rachůnek, Gríger, O. Beránek – J. Černý, R. Vlach, T. Mikúš – Balán (A), Skuhravý (C), Gorčík – Stloukal, Kverka, Kohout.
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Pardubice: Kloucek (Vlk) – Eklund, Holland, Mikus, Nedbal, Budik, J. Zdráhal, Porseland – M. Kratochvíl, Ihnačák, P. Sýkora (A) – Rolinek (C), Marosz, Hovorka – Machala, Poulíček (A), L. Horký – Perret, Bubela, J. Kloz.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Pardubice: Kloucek (Vlk) – Eklund, Holland, Mikus, Nedbal, Budik, J. Zdráhal, Porseland – M. Kratochvíl, Ihnačák, P. Sýkora (A) – Rolinek (C), Marosz, Hovorka – Machala, Poulíček (A), L. Horký – Perret, Bubela, J. Kloz.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hejduk, Obadal – Pešek, Ganger
Attendance: 2962