Lokomotiv – SKA St. Petersburg 3:1 (end) | Dynamo – CSKA 0:4 (end)
final
Dynamo Moscow
0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1) Series: 1:2
CSKA Moscow
Sunday 17.03.2019, 15:00 • VTB Arena • Play-off KHL • Čtvrtfinále
     
    Game over. (17:13:33)
    59:59 Shalunov (MOS) - 0:4
     
    59:59
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SHALUNOV. Assisted by Linden Vey.
     
    58:04
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Yegor Zaytsev – 2 min., cross-checking).
     
    57:54
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Michal Cajkovsky – 2 min., roughing).
     
    57:23
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Mikhail – 10 min. misconduct penalty, unsportsmanlike conduct).
     
    51:56
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Mikhail Pashnin – 2 min., slashing).
     
    49:50
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Mikhail Pashnin – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
    36:52 Konstantin Okulov (MOS) - 0:3
     
    36:52
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KONSTANTIN OKULOV. Assisted by Alexander.
    33:03 Konstantin Okulov (MOS) - 0:2
     
    33:03
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KONSTANTIN OKULOV. Assisted by Mat Robinson.
     
    31:40
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Igor Makarov – 2 min., checking to the head or neck + 10 min. misconduct penalty, checking to the head or neck).
     
    28:34
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Nesterov – 2 min., hooking).
     
    20:53
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Daniil Tarasov – 2 min., interference).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    07:20
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Alexander – 2 min., tripping).
    Goals and assists: 5. Slepyshev (Kaprizov), 34. Okulov (M. Robinson), 37. Okulov, 60. Shalunov (Vey)


    Dynamo Moscow: Bocharov (Yeryomenko) – , (C), Menshikov, Hietanen, Mironov, Cajkovsky, Zaytsev, Koivisto – Indrasis, Shipachyov (A), Kagarlitsky – Tarasov, Zackrisson, Bryukvin – I. Makarov, (A), Mojsejev – Jefremov, Igumnov, Muranov.
    CSKA Moscow: Sorokin (L. Johansson) – Marchenko, Nesterov (A), Dahlbeck, M. Robinson, Pashnin, – , Vey, Kaprizov – Scott (A), Andronov (C), – Okulov, Shalunov, – Telegin, Karnaukhov, Slepyshev.

    Referees: Bělov, Kulakov – Sivov, Zacharenkov.

    Attendance: 10 345
    Dynamo 1 3 CSKA
    #1 Wednesday 13.03.2019 • 17:30
    CSKA - Dynamo 4:1
    #2 Friday 15.03.2019 • 17:30
    CSKA - Dynamo 0:1 final/OT
    #3 Sunday 17.03.2019 • 15:00
    Dynamo - CSKA 0:4
    #4 Tuesday 19.03.2019 • 17:30
    Dynamo - CSKA 1:2