SKA St. Petersburg – Lokomotiv | 5:4 (after OT) | | | CSKA – Dynamo | 3:2 (end) |
final/OT
SKA St. Petersburg
5:4
(0:1, 4:1, 0:2 - 1:0)
Series: 4:1
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Goals and assists:
21. N. Gusev (Byvaltsev, Plotnikov), 25. N. Gusev (Prokhorkin), 31. Zub (Rukavishnikov, Prokhorkin), 38. Byvaltsev (Plotnikov, N. Gusev), 67. Khafizullin (Plotnikov, N. Gusev) – 5. Alexeyev (Kozun, Belyaev), 46. Apalkov (Denisenko)
Referees: Gašilov, Frano – Sadovnikov, Sivov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
SKA St. Petersburg:
Hellberg (Shestyorkin) – Rundblad, Gavrikov (A), Belov, Khafizullin, Rukavishnikov, , Zub – Plotnikov (A), Prokhorkin, N. Gusev – (C), Byvaltsev, Kruchinin – Karpov, Koskiranta, Yakupov – , M. Maltsev, Tikhonov – Ivan Morozov.
Subs:
Coach:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl: Konovalov (31. Salak) – M. Osipov (A), , Yelesin, , Misjul, Cherepanov, Afanasjev – , Apalkov (C), Denisenko – Kozun, Alexeyev, Yurtaikin – Korshkov, Kraskovsky, Belyaev – Kovalenko, Ivanov, Kayumov – Kudryavtsev.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl: Konovalov (31. Salak) – M. Osipov (A), , Yelesin, , Misjul, Cherepanov, Afanasjev – , Apalkov (C), Denisenko – Kozun, Alexeyev, Yurtaikin – Korshkov, Kraskovsky, Belyaev – Kovalenko, Ivanov, Kayumov – Kudryavtsev.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gašilov, Frano – Sadovnikov, Sivov
Attendance:
SKA St. Petersburg | 4 | 1 | Lokomotiv |
#1 | Wednesday 13.03.2019 • 17:30 |
SKA St. Petersburg - Lokomotiv 1:0 | |
#2 | Friday 15.03.2019 • 17:30 |
SKA St. Petersburg - Lokomotiv 6:1 | |
#3 | Sunday 17.03.2019 • 15:00 |
Lokomotiv - SKA St. Petersburg 3:1 | |
#4 | Tuesday 19.03.2019 • 17:00 |
Lokomotiv - SKA St. Petersburg 1:3 | |
#5 | Thursday 21.03.2019 • 17:30 |
SKA St. Petersburg - Lokomotiv 5:4 final/OT |
Scorer is ALEXEYEV. Assisted by Brandon Kozun, Mikhail Belyaev.
Scorer is NIKITA GUSEV. Assisted by Alexei Byvaltsev, Sergei Plotnikov.
Scorer is NIKITA GUSEV. Assisted by Vasily, Nikolai Prokhorkin.
Scorer is ARTYOM ZUB. Assisted by Rukavishnikov, Nikolai Prokhorkin.
Scorer is STEPAN. Assisted by Daniil Apalkov, Grigoriy Denisenko.
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Maxim Karpov – 5 min., fighting).
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Tikhonov – 2 min., roughing).
Scorer is ALEXEI BYVALTSEV. Assisted by Sergei Plotnikov, Nikita Gusev.
Scorer is DANIIL APALKOV. Assisted by Grigoriy Denisenko, Stepan.
Scorer is RUSHAN. Assisted by Yegor Korshkov, Kudryavtsev.
Scorer is KHAFIZULLIN. Assisted by Sergei Plotnikov, Nikita Gusev.