Salavat Yulaev – Avangard | 2:4 (end) |
Germany – Sweden | 2:1 (1:0 after SO) | | | Switzerland – Canada | 0:6 (end) | | | France – Japonsko | 0:3 (end) |
Finland – USA | 2:6 (end) |
final
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
2:4
(0:0, 2:3, 0:1)
Series: 1:3
Avangard Omsk
Goals and assists:
28. Hartikainen (Omark, Kemppainen), 31. Khokhryakov – 22. Shumakov, 24. Mikheyev (Bobkov, Franson), 38. Mikheyev, 59. Zernov
Referees: Gusev, Kulakov – Berseňjov, Šalagin
Attendance: 8 070
Penalty missed:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa:
Metsola (Kareyev) – (C), Larsen, Arzamastsev, Koledov, Sergeyev, Semyonov, Elizarov – Omark (A), Kemppainen, Hartikainen – Tkachyov, , Kugryshev – Zharkov (A), Kadeykin, Solodukhin – Gimatov, Khokhryakov, Mayorov – Skorikov.
Subs:
Coach:
Avangard Omsk: Bobkov (Nalimov) – Pokka, Emelin (A), Franson, Pivtsakin, Chudinov, , Medvedev (C) – Talbot, Desharnais, Stalberg – Mikheyev (A), Zernov, Shirokov – Koshelev, Semyonov, Shumakov – Manukyan, Stas, – Yaremchuk.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Avangard Omsk: Bobkov (Nalimov) – Pokka, Emelin (A), Franson, Pivtsakin, Chudinov, , Medvedev (C) – Talbot, Desharnais, Stalberg – Mikheyev (A), Zernov, Shirokov – Koshelev, Semyonov, Shumakov – Manukyan, Stas, – Yaremchuk.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gusev, Kulakov – Berseňjov, Šalagin
Attendance: 8 070
Salavat Yulaev | 2 | 4 | Avangard |
#1 | Friday 29.03.2019 • 17:30 |
Avangard - Salavat Yulaev 4:3 final/OT | |
#2 | Sunday 31.03.2019 • 16:05 |
Avangard - Salavat Yulaev 4:1 | |
#3 | Tuesday 02.04.2019 • 16:00 |
Salavat Yulaev - Avangard 5:1 | |
#4 | Thursday 04.04.2019 • 16:00 |
Salavat Yulaev - Avangard 2:4 | |
#5 | Saturday 06.04.2019 • 16:00 |
Avangard - Salavat Yulaev 2:3 final/OT | |
#6 | Monday 08.04.2019 • 16:00 |
Salavat Yulaev - Avangard 0:1 final/OT |
Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Semyon Koshelev – 2 min., fighting).
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Eduard Gimatov – 2 min., fighting).
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Daniil Skorikov – 2 min., fighting).
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Alexei Semyonov – 5 min. + Game misconduct penalty, provoke fighting).
Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Igor Bobkov – 2 min., leaving goal crease during player confrontation by goaltender).
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Alexander – 2 min., roughing).
Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Denis Zernov – 2 min., interference).
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Artyom Sergeyev – 5 min., fighting).
Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Alexei Emelin – 2 min., cross-checking).
Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Maxime Talbot – 2 min., roughing).