Admiral – Barys | 3:0 (end) | | | Torpedo – Jokerit | 6:5 (after OT) | | | Ak Bars – Metallurg M | 2:1 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – CSKA | 0:3 (end) |
Třinec – Kladno | 6:2 (end) | | | Litvínov – Kometa Brno | 2:1 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Pardubice | 4:1 (end) |
Vitkovice – Olomouc | 1:2 (after OT) | | | K. Vary – Zlín | 2:1 (end) |
final
SKA St. Petersburg
0:3
(0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
CSKA Moscow
Game over.
(20:45:41)
|
||
59:05 Sergey (MOS) - 0:3
|
||
59:05
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SERGEY. Assisted by Sergei Andronov, Mikhail.
|
|
46:55
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Dmitry Kagarlitsky.
|
|
41:59
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Linden Vey – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
40:01
|
Start of 3rd period.
|
|
40:00
|
2nd period finished.
|
|
39:22
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Slepyshev – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
35:54
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Konstantin Okulov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
30:12
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Yaroslav – 2 min., holding).
|
|
25:51 Konstantin Okulov (MOS) - 0:2
|
||
25:51
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KONSTANTIN OKULOV. Assisted by Linden Vey, Kirill Kaprizov.
|
|
24:39
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Sergei Plotnikov – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
20:01
|
Start of 2nd period.
|
|
20:00
|
1st period finished.
|
|
08:58 Slepyshev (MOS) - 0:1
|
||
08:58
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SLEPYSHEV. Assisted by Bogdan Kiselevich.
|
|
05:05
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Kirill Kaprizov.
|
|
00:01
|
Game started.
|
|
Welcome. Game starts at 18:30.
|
Goals and assists:
9. Slepyshev (Kiselevich), 26. Okulov (Vey, Kaprizov)
Referees: Sidorenko, Fatejev – Lazarev, Šišlo
Attendance: 12 391
Penalty missed:
SKA St. Petersburg:
Kočetkov (Melnichuk) – Rundblad, Zubarev, Zub, , Rukavishnikov, Zemchyonok, Galenyuk – Lehtera (A), Plotnikov (C), Tkachyov – Kemppainen, Yakupov, – Kagarlitsky, Byvaltsev, Karpov – , (A), Podkolzin – Tikhonov.
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Sorokin (L. Johansson) – Dahlbeck, M. Robinson (A), Marchenko, Kiselevich, A. Romanov, Nesterov (A), Chmykhov – Vey, , Kaprizov – Okulov, Shalunov, Sekac – Telegin, Slepyshev, Karnaukhov – , Rtishchev, Mamin – Andronov (C).
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Sorokin (L. Johansson) – Dahlbeck, M. Robinson (A), Marchenko, Kiselevich, A. Romanov, Nesterov (A), Chmykhov – Vey, , Kaprizov – Okulov, Shalunov, Sekac – Telegin, Slepyshev, Karnaukhov – , Rtishchev, Mamin – Andronov (C).
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Sidorenko, Fatejev – Lazarev, Šišlo
Attendance: 12 391