Sweden – Russia | 4:5 (1:2 after SO) | | | Finland – Czech Republic | 2:3 (0:1 after SO) |
Finland – Czech Republic | 1:2 (after OT) |
HC Sparta Praha Sledge – SOHO Olomouc | 0:2 (end) | | | Karlovy Vary – SHK Mustangové | 5:2 (end) | | | Studénka Sledge – Zlín sledge | 4:3 (end) |
after shootout (0:1)
Finland
2:3
(0:0, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
Czech Republic
52:21
|
Penalty for Finland (Ville Pokka – 2 min., holding).
|
|
34:37
|
Penalty for Czech Republic (Jakub Galvas – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
31:56
|
Penalty for Czech Republic (Michal Kovařčík – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
31:39
|
Penalty for Czech Republic (Tomas Zohorna – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
30:14
|
Penalty for Finland (Mikko Niemelä – 2 min., holding).
|
|
24:44
|
Penalty for Finland (Juuso Hietanen – 2 min., interference).
|
|
19:59
|
Penalty for Czech Republic (Jaskin – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
17:32
|
Penalty for Czech Republic (Tomas Zohorna – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
11:58
|
Penalty for Finland (Mikko Niemelä – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
Goals and assists:
23. Lammikko (Pokka, Kuusela), 41. Manninen (Pokka, Lindbohm) – 38. Jerabek (R. Zohorna, H. Zohorna), 59. Filippi (T. Zohorna), dec. goal J. Krejcik
Referees: Mikael Nord, Andreas Harnebring – Hannu Sormunen, Neva Henri
Attendance: 12 150
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Sakari Manninen (FIN)
0:0 Tomas Filippi (CZE)
2. series:
0:0 Teemu Turunen (FIN)
0:0 Jan Kovar (CZE)
3. series:
0:0 Harri Pesonen (FIN)
0:1 Jakub Krejcik (CZE)
4. series:
0:1 Toni Rajala (FIN)
0:1 Michal Repik (CZE)
5. series:
0:1 Kristian Kuusela (FIN)
Finland:
Olkinuora (Sateri) – Niemelä, Vittasmaki, Nikkila, Pokka, Lindbohm, Hietanen (C), Lehtonen – Anttila, Lammikko, Kuusela – Ojamaki, Tyrväinen, Rajala – Suomi, Ilomäki (A), Turunen – Puljujarvi, Manninen, Pesonen.
Subs:
Coach:
Czech Republic: Langhamer (Vejmelka) – Jerabek, Sustr (C), J. Krejcik, Moravčík (A), D. Musil, Zamorsky, J. Galvas (A), Pyrochta – Nestrasil, Jan Kovar, Repik – R. Zohorna, T. Zohorna, H. Zohorna – Jaskin, Sedlák, – O. Beránek, Filippi, M. Kovařčík – R. Pavlik.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Czech Republic: Langhamer (Vejmelka) – Jerabek, Sustr (C), J. Krejcik, Moravčík (A), D. Musil, Zamorsky, J. Galvas (A), Pyrochta – Nestrasil, Jan Kovar, Repik – R. Zohorna, T. Zohorna, H. Zohorna – Jaskin, Sedlák, – O. Beránek, Filippi, M. Kovařčík – R. Pavlik.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Mikael Nord, Andreas Harnebring – Hannu Sormunen, Neva Henri
Attendance: 12 150