Metallurg M – Traktor | 5:2 (end) | | | Cherepovets – Barys | 1:2 (after OT) | | | Lokomotiv – Novosibirsk | 2:0 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Torpedo | 6:5 (2:0 after SO) | | | Ak Bars – Avangard | 3:0 (end) | | | CSKA – Spartak | 2:3 (after OT) |
Dynamo – Neftekhimik | 3:6 (end) | | | Riga – Salavat Yulaev | 1:2 (after OT) |
Yunost – Munich | 2:3 (end) | | | Tappara – Zug | 3:3 (end) | | | Färjestad – Frölunda | 6:3 (end) |
Skellefteå – Djurgården | 3:3 (end) | | | Bern – Luleå | 0:3 (end) |
after shootout (2:0)
HC Dinamo Minsk
6:5
(2:0, 2:3, 1:2 - 0:0)
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Goals and assists:
4. Pare (Martynov, Prince), 19. Pulkkinen (Spooner, Kovyrshin), 33. Dostanko (Demkov, Kostitsyn), 39. Dostanko (Prince, Dostanko), 55. Demkov (Kostitsyn, Kovyrshin), dec. goal Kogalev – 25. Veryayev (Ilyin, Bocharov), 34. Belevič (Orlov, Urakov), 36. Alyayev (Barantsev), 42. Shenfeld (Barantsev), 59. Shenfeld (Alyayev)
Referees: Bondar, Lavrentěv – Golovljov, Savenkov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Igor Martynov (MIN)
0:0 Quinton Howden (NNO)
2. series:
1:0 Alexander Kogalev (MIN)
1:0 Bocharov (NNO)
3. series:
2:0 Ryan Spooner (MIN)
2:0 Jordan Schroeder (NNO)
4. series:
2:0 Yevgeni Kovyrshin (MIN)
2:0 Shenfeld (NNO)
HC Dinamo Minsk:
Enroth (Karnaukhov) – Yeryomenko, Gotovets (A), Denisov, Dostanko, Znakharenko, Kryskin, Dyukov – Martynov, Pare, Prince – Demkov (C), Kostitsyn, Kovyrshin – Pulkkinen, Spooner (A), Pavlovich – Kogalev, Dadonov, Kitarov – Pavlenko.
Subs:
Coach:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Tichomirov (Lindback) – Orlov, Barantsev (C), Zborovski, Ch. Genoway, Alyayev, Mineyev, Melyakov – Zhafyarov, Schroeder (A), Rattie – (A), Q. Howden, Shenfeld – Veryayev, Ilyin, Bocharov – Gončaruk, Belevič, Urakov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Tichomirov (Lindback) – Orlov, Barantsev (C), Zborovski, Ch. Genoway, Alyayev, Mineyev, Melyakov – Zhafyarov, Schroeder (A), Rattie – (A), Q. Howden, Shenfeld – Veryayev, Ilyin, Bocharov – Gončaruk, Belevič, Urakov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Bondar, Lavrentěv – Golovljov, Savenkov
Attendance:
The winning goal scored by ALEXANDER KOGALEV.
Scorer is SHENFELD. Assisted by Artyom Alyayev.
Scorer is ARTYOM DEMKOV. Assisted by Andrei Kostitsyn, Yevgeni Kovyrshin.
Scorer is SHENFELD. Assisted by Barantsev, Mikhail.