Metallurg M – Traktor | 5:2 (end) | | | Cherepovets – Barys | 1:2 (after OT) | | | Lokomotiv – Novosibirsk | 2:0 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Torpedo | 6:5 (2:0 after SO) | | | Ak Bars – Avangard | 3:0 (end) | | | CSKA – Spartak | 2:3 (after OT) |
Dynamo – Neftekhimik | 3:6 (end) | | | Riga – Salavat Yulaev | 1:2 (after OT) |
Yunost – Munich | 2:3 (end) | | | Tappara – Zug | 3:3 (end) | | | Färjestad – Frölunda | 6:3 (end) |
Skellefteå – Djurgården | 3:3 (end) | | | Bern – Luleå | 0:3 (end) |
final
Dynamo Moscow
3:6
(0:1, 0:2, 3:3)
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Goals and assists:
47. A. Petersson (Indrasis, Lyamin), 49. Tarasov (Ogurtsov, Shipachyov), 59. Jaskin – 3. Poryadin (R. Murphy), 23. Denis Kazionov (Shiksatdarov), 23. Chajrullin (Shiksatdarov, Sharipzyanov), 46. Ryasensky, 52. Bryntsev (Chajrullin), 55. R. Murphy
Referees:
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Dynamo Moscow:
Yeryomenko (52. Bocharov) – Hietanen, Cajkovsky, Lyamin, Mironov (A), Ogurtsov, Boikov, , Zaytsev – Tarasov, Shipachyov (C), Jaskin – A. Petersson, Polygalov, Indrasis – Mojsejev, Jefremov, Kulyomin (A) – Bryukvin, Igumnov, Alexejev.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk: Barulin (Sharychenkov) – Paigin, R. Murphy (A), Bryntsev, Sharipzyanov, Sergeyev (A), Ryasensky, Zakharchuk (C) – White, Z. Mitchell, Poryadin – Shiksatdarov, P. Kulikov, Chajrullin – Padakin, Berglund, Enlund – Denis Kazionov, Šarifjanov, Chernikov – Šafigullin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk: Barulin (Sharychenkov) – Paigin, R. Murphy (A), Bryntsev, Sharipzyanov, Sergeyev (A), Ryasensky, Zakharchuk (C) – White, Z. Mitchell, Poryadin – Shiksatdarov, P. Kulikov, Chajrullin – Padakin, Berglund, Enlund – Denis Kazionov, Šarifjanov, Chernikov – Šafigullin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees:
Attendance:
Scorer is PORYADIN. Assisted by Ryan Murphy.
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Pavel Kulikov – 2 min., diving or embellishment).
Scorer is DENIS KAZIONOV. Assisted by Shiksatdarov.
Scorer is MARAT CHAJRULLIN. Assisted by Shiksatdarov, Damir Sharipzyanov.
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Shiksatdarov – 2 min., roughing).
Scorer is EVGENY RYASENSKY.
Scorer is ANDRÉ PETERSSON. Assisted by Miks Indrasis, Lyamin.
Scorer is DANIIL TARASOV. Assisted by Dmitry Ogurtsov, Vadim Shipachyov.
Scorer is ALEXANDER BRYNTSEV. Assisted by Marat Chajrullin.
Scorer is RYAN MURPHY.
Scorer is JASKIN.