Admiral – Vityaz | 3:1 (end) | | | Novosibirsk – Jokerit | 3:4 (end) | | | Torpedo – Ak Bars | 3:4 (end) |
Lokomotiv – Dynamo | 0:4 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Cherepovets | 3:4 (0:1 after SO) |
HC Pilsen – Kometa Brno | 4:2 (end) | | | Zlín – Mountfield HK | 0:4 (end) | | | K. Vary – Vitkovice | 9:1 (end) |
Liberec – Třinec | 5:0 (end) | | | Olomouc – Litvínov | 3:1 (end) | | | Kladno – Mlada Boleslav | 3:1 (end) |
Columbus – Rangers | 2:3 (end) |
after shootout (0:1)
HC Dinamo Minsk
3:4
(0:3, 1:0, 2:0 - 0:0)
Severstal Cherepovets
Goals and assists:
27. Kostitsyn (Spooner, Kovyrshin), 53. Spooner (Gragnani), 60. Pulkkinen (Gragnani, Spooner) – 13. Geraskin (Yakovlev, Khabarov), 14. Khlystov (Baldayev), 15. Jakimov (Liska, Monakhov), dec. goal Petunin
Referees: Olenin, Fraňo – Bersenjov, Judin
Attendance: 9 149
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Teemu Pulkkinen (MIN)
0:1 Alexandr Petunin (CER)
2. series:
0:1 Alexander Kogalev (MIN)
0:1 Vladislav Kodola (CER)
3. series:
0:1 Andrei Kostitsyn (MIN)
0:1 Kirill Kapustin (CER)
4. series:
0:1 Ryan Spooner (MIN)
0:1 Yegor (CER)
5. series:
0:1 Artyom Demkov (MIN)
HC Dinamo Minsk:
Enroth (Karnaukhov) – Znakharenko, Gotovets, Yeryomenko, Gragnani, Dyukov, Yevenko, Kryskin – Kogalev, Kitarov, Pavlovich – Stefanovich, Demkov, Kostitsyn (C) – Pulkkinen, Spooner, Prince – Martynov, Pare, Greckij – Kovyrshin.
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Podyapolsky (Khakimov) – Kkokhlov, Provolnev, Khabarov, Sizov, Khlystov, Baldayev, Rogov – Liska, Jakimov, Monakhov – Petunin, Kodola, Vovchenko – Geraskin, Yakovlev, Kapustin – , Trubachyov (C), – Alexeyev.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Podyapolsky (Khakimov) – Kkokhlov, Provolnev, Khabarov, Sizov, Khlystov, Baldayev, Rogov – Liska, Jakimov, Monakhov – Petunin, Kodola, Vovchenko – Geraskin, Yakovlev, Kapustin – , Trubachyov (C), – Alexeyev.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Olenin, Fraňo – Bersenjov, Judin
Attendance: 9 149
The winning goal scored by ALEXANDR PETUNIN.
Scorer is TEEMU PULKKINEN. Assisted by Marc-Andre Gragnani, Ryan Spooner.
Scorer is RYAN SPOONER. Assisted by Marc-Andre Gragnani.
Scorer is ANDREI KOSTITSYN. Assisted by Ryan Spooner, Yevgeni Kovyrshin.
Scorer is BOGDAN JAKIMOV. Assisted by Adam Liska, Sergei Monakhov.
Scorer is KHLYSTOV. Assisted by Yegor, Baldayev.
Scorer is IGOR GERASKIN. Assisted by Yegor Yakovlev, Khabarov.