Novosibirsk – Cherepovets | 3:2 (end) | | | Barys – HC Sochi | 3:2 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – SKA St. Petersburg | 4:5 (after OT) |
Traktor – Kunlun | 3:2 (3:1 after SO) | | | Lokomotiv – CSKA | 0:4 (end) | | | Jokerit – Metallurg M | 3:4 (1:2 after SO) |
Ak Bars – Spartak | 4:1 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Admiral | 6:1 (end) | | | Torpedo – Khabarovsk | 2:5 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Avtomobilist | 4:6 (end) | | | Riga – Dynamo | 6:7 (after OT) |
Mlada Boleslav – HC Pilsen | 3:1 (end) |
Columbus – Rangers | 1:3 (end) |
Studénka Sledge – Zlín sledge | 5:2 (end) | | | SHK Mustangové – Karlovy Vary | 4:2 (end) |
final
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
2:5
(0:1, 1:2, 1:2)
Amur Khabarovsk
Goals and assists:
22. Alyayev (Barantsev, Rattie), 42. Zhafyarov (Alyayev, Schroeder) – 8. Vitasek (Rudenkov, Faizullin), 32. Gorshkov (Vy. Ushenin, Vitasek), 36. Zhelezkov (A. Lazarev), 44. Yazkov (T. Zohorna), 56. Vasilyev (Ignatovich, Rasskazov)
Referees: Beljajev, Oskirko – Slavikovskij, Šadrin
Attendance: 5500
Penalty missed:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod:
Lindback (Tichomirov) – Orlov, Barantsev (C), Ch. Genoway, Zborovski, Misharin, Alyayev, Mineyev – Zhafyarov, Shore, Schroeder (A) – Belevič, Rattie, Shenfeld – Urakov, Bocharov, Ilyin (A) – Gončaruk, Počivalov, Veryayev – Šachvorostov.
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Kiselev – Vitasek, Jordan, Ignatovich, Vasilyev, Turbin, Koryagin, Korobov, Alexandrov – H. Zohorna (C), T. Zohorna, Yazkov – Faizullin, Rasskazov (A), Rudenkov – Vl. Ushenin (A), Vy. Ushenin, Gorshkov – Zhelezkov, A. Lazarev.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Kiselev – Vitasek, Jordan, Ignatovich, Vasilyev, Turbin, Koryagin, Korobov, Alexandrov – H. Zohorna (C), T. Zohorna, Yazkov – Faizullin, Rasskazov (A), Rudenkov – Vl. Ushenin (A), Vy. Ushenin, Gorshkov – Zhelezkov, A. Lazarev.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Beljajev, Oskirko – Slavikovskij, Šadrin
Attendance: 5500
Scorer is VALERY VASILYEV. Assisted by Ignatovich, Kirill Rasskazov.
Scorer is YAZKOV. Assisted by Tomas Zohorna.
Scorer is ZHAFYAROV. Assisted by Artyom Alyayev, Jordan Schroeder.
Scorer is ARTYOM ZHELEZKOV. Assisted by Anton Lazarev.
Scorer is ALEXANDER GORSHKOV. Assisted by Vyacheslav Ushenin, Ondrej Vitasek.
Scorer is ARTYOM ALYAYEV. Assisted by Barantsev, Ty Rattie.
Scorer is ONDREJ VITASEK. Assisted by Rudenkov, Faizullin.