Avtomobilist – Avangard | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Khabarovsk | 5:0 (end) | | | Ak Bars – HC Sochi | 5:3 (end) |
Dynamo – Spartak | 5:0 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Torpedo | 2:1 (end) |
Sparta – Zlín | 3:0 (end) | | | K. Vary – Třinec | 2:5 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – C. Budejovice | 5:2 (end) |
Pardubice – HC Pilsen | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Olomouc – Liberec | 1:4 (end) | | | Litvínov – Mountfield HK | 2:4 (end) |
Karlovy Vary – Zlín sledge | 2:0 (end) | | | SHK Mustangové – SOHO Olomouc | 5:2 (end) |
final
Sparta Prague
3:0
(0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
Berani Zlín
49:53
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Jakub Ferenc – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
46:09
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Matyáš Hamrlík – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
32:15
|
Penalty for Sparta Prague (Matúš Sukeľ – 2 min., holding the stick).
|
|
30:53
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Jakub Herman – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
29:28
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Daniel Gazda – Penalty shot, holding).
|
|
28:05
|
Penalty for Sparta Prague (Milan Jurčina – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
27:20
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Libor Kašík – 2 min., delay of game / displaced goal net). Penalty served by Antonín Honejsek.
|
|
14:39
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Jakub Ferenc – 2 min., interference).
|
|
12:20
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Tomáš Fořt – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
10:44
|
Penalty for Sparta Prague (Jan Piskáček – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
Goals and assists:
28. Horak (Repik, Rousek), 52. Kudrna (Pech, Jurčina), 59. Jurčina
Referees: Horák, Pražák – Lhotský, Svoboda
Attendance: 2 511
Penalty missed:
Sparta Prague:
Machovský (Neužil) – Němeček, Košťálek, Piskáček, Dvorak, Jurčina, , Kalina – Tomášek, Horak, Repik – Rousek, Sukeľ, Dvořáček – Buchtele, Pech, Forman – Zikmund, Říčka, Kudrna.
Subs:
Coach:
Berani Zlín: Kašík (Huf) – Řezníček, Gazda, Suhrada, Nosek, Hamrlík, Ferenc, Dluhos – Herman, Fořt, J. Ondráček – Okál, Honejsek, Šlahař – Kohler, Fryšara, Dufek – Kubiš, P. Sedláček, Karafiát.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Berani Zlín: Kašík (Huf) – Řezníček, Gazda, Suhrada, Nosek, Hamrlík, Ferenc, Dluhos – Herman, Fořt, J. Ondráček – Okál, Honejsek, Šlahař – Kohler, Fryšara, Dufek – Kubiš, P. Sedláček, Karafiát.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Horák, Pražák – Lhotský, Svoboda
Attendance: 2 511