Avtomobilist – Avangard | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Khabarovsk | 5:0 (end) | | | Ak Bars – HC Sochi | 5:3 (end) |
Dynamo – Spartak | 5:0 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Torpedo | 2:1 (end) |
Sparta – Zlín | 3:0 (end) | | | K. Vary – Třinec | 2:5 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – C. Budejovice | 5:2 (end) |
Pardubice – HC Pilsen | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Olomouc – Liberec | 1:4 (end) | | | Litvínov – Mountfield HK | 2:4 (end) |
Karlovy Vary – Zlín sledge | 2:0 (end) | | | SHK Mustangové – SOHO Olomouc | 5:2 (end) |
final/OT
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
4:3
(0:0, 1:1, 2:2 - 1:0)
Avangard Omsk
47:36
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Georgy Belousov.
|
|
43:34
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Alexei Vasilevsky – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
25:50
|
Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Semjon Čisťakov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
20:31
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Anatoly Golyshev – 2+2 min, high-sticking).
|
|
07:01
|
Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Andrei Stas – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
Goals and assists:
43. Ch. Genoway (P. Kulikov), 58. Bocharov (Tryamkin), 63. Makeyev (Datsyuk, Ch. Genoway) – 22. Knight (Sekac, Khokhlachev), 48. Knight (Khokhlachev), 52. Emelin (Semyonov)
Referees: Kulakov, Fraňo – Gorděnko, Sysujev
Attendance: 2750
Penalty missed:
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg:
Kovar (Gross) – Tryamkin (A), Vasilevsky, , Ch. Genoway, Berezin, Arzamastsev, Salov – Datsyuk (C), Golyshev, Makeyev – Sexton, Macek, Holland (A) – Belousov, P. Kulikov, Bocharov – Platt, Litovchenko, Ovčinnikov – Protapovič.
Subs:
Coach:
Avangard Omsk: Garipov (Bobkov) – Sharipzyanov, Emelin (C), Čisťakov, Kaski, Bereglazov, Gotovets, Solovjov – Knight, Boucher, Sekac (A) – N. Komarov, Shumakov, Semyonov – Zernov, Činachov, Khokhlachev – Stas (A), Dedunov, – .
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Avangard Omsk: Garipov (Bobkov) – Sharipzyanov, Emelin (C), Čisťakov, Kaski, Bereglazov, Gotovets, Solovjov – Knight, Boucher, Sekac (A) – N. Komarov, Shumakov, Semyonov – Zernov, Činachov, Khokhlachev – Stas (A), Dedunov, – .
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Kulakov, Fraňo – Gorděnko, Sysujev
Attendance: 2750