Avtomobilist – Avangard | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Khabarovsk | 5:0 (end) | | | Ak Bars – HC Sochi | 5:3 (end) |
Dynamo – Spartak | 5:0 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Torpedo | 2:1 (end) |
Sparta – Zlín | 3:0 (end) | | | K. Vary – Třinec | 2:5 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – C. Budejovice | 5:2 (end) |
Pardubice – HC Pilsen | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Olomouc – Liberec | 1:4 (end) | | | Litvínov – Mountfield HK | 2:4 (end) |
Karlovy Vary – Zlín sledge | 2:0 (end) | | | SHK Mustangové – SOHO Olomouc | 5:2 (end) |
final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5:0
(2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
Amur Khabarovsk
57:02
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Yuri Sergienko – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
51:43
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Vladimir Butuzov – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
50:44
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Vyacheslav – 2 min., holding).
|
|
47:15
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Koryagin – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
44:14
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Pjotr Jasinskij – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
33:18
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Igor Polygalov – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
33:14
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Yakupov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
27:54
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Aberg – 10 min. misconduct penalty, unsportsmanlike conduct).
|
|
14:37
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Lawrence Pilut – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
07:48
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Nikita Kamalov – 2 min., hooking).
|
Goals and assists:
1. Byvaltsev (Aberg, Pilut), 16. Byvaltsev, 34. Sedlák (Manukhov), 38. Kravtsov (Bailen, Hyka), 54. Bailen (Kravtsov, Hyka)
Referees: Gašilov, Ravodin – Maximovskij, Sadovnikov
Attendance: 3008
Penalty missed:
Traktor Chelyabinsk:
Will (Fedotov) – Bailen, Kaprukhin, Pilut, Manukhov, Jasinskij, Ogurtsov, Kirpičnikov, Yevenko – Sedlák, Hyka, Kravtsov – Byvaltsev, , Aberg – Polygalov, Avtsin, – A. Lazarev, , Sharov.
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Langhamer (Kiselev) – S. Tereshchenko, Vasilyev, Kamalov, Turbin, Ignatovich, Sergienko, Koryagin, Zimin – Kuznetsov, Yakupov, Faizullin – Vl. Ushenin, Gorshkov, Vy. Ushenin – Gizdatullin, V. Butuzov, – Katsuba, Zhelezkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Langhamer (Kiselev) – S. Tereshchenko, Vasilyev, Kamalov, Turbin, Ignatovich, Sergienko, Koryagin, Zimin – Kuznetsov, Yakupov, Faizullin – Vl. Ushenin, Gorshkov, Vy. Ushenin – Gizdatullin, V. Butuzov, – Katsuba, Zhelezkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gašilov, Ravodin – Maximovskij, Sadovnikov
Attendance: 3008