Avtomobilist – Avangard | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Khabarovsk | 5:0 (end) | | | Ak Bars – HC Sochi | 5:3 (end) |
Dynamo – Spartak | 5:0 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Torpedo | 2:1 (end) |
Sparta – Zlín | 3:0 (end) | | | K. Vary – Třinec | 2:5 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – C. Budejovice | 5:2 (end) |
Pardubice – HC Pilsen | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Olomouc – Liberec | 1:4 (end) | | | Litvínov – Mountfield HK | 2:4 (end) |
Karlovy Vary – Zlín sledge | 2:0 (end) | | | SHK Mustangové – SOHO Olomouc | 5:2 (end) |
final
SKA St. Petersburg
2:1
(0:1, 2:0, 0:0)
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
37:20
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Semjon Kizimov – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
31:38
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Yaroslav – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
29:24
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Justin Kloos – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
25:39
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Nikita Zorkin – 2 min. + 10 min. misconduct penalty, checking to the head or neck).
|
|
17:40
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Miro Aaltonen – 2 min., holding the stick).
|
|
10:34
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Zhafyarov – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
31. Tkačjov (Ivan Morozov, Bengtsson), 36. K. Marčenko (Bengtsson, Ivan Morozov) – 17. Pereskokov (Vojevodin)
Referees: Romasko, Sergejev – Stroganov, Savenkov
Attendance: 6991
Penalty missed:
SKA St. Petersburg:
Askarov (Samonov) – Bengtsson, , Ozhiganov, Brinkman, Antipin, Zorkin, Grjaznov, Spiridonov – K. Marčenko, Ivan Morozov, Tkačjov (A) – Burdasov, M. Aaltonen, (C) – , Kemppainen (A), – Podkolzin, Jakimov, Cicjura.
Subs:
Coach:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Tichomirov (Serebryakov) – Orlov, Alyayev, Ch. Wideman, Bobryashov, Ručkin, Austin, Nikonov – Zhafyarov (C), Miele, Kloos – Pereskokov, Ilyin (A), (A) – Gončaruk, Belevič, Vojevodin – Kizimov, Drobin, Michasjonok.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Tichomirov (Serebryakov) – Orlov, Alyayev, Ch. Wideman, Bobryashov, Ručkin, Austin, Nikonov – Zhafyarov (C), Miele, Kloos – Pereskokov, Ilyin (A), (A) – Gončaruk, Belevič, Vojevodin – Kizimov, Drobin, Michasjonok.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Romasko, Sergejev – Stroganov, Savenkov
Attendance: 6991