Metallurg M – Vityaz | 1:4 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Traktor | 3:1 (end) | | | Torpedo – Khabarovsk | 2:3 (after OT) |
CSKA – Cherepovets | 5:0 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Dynamo | 2:3 (end) |
final/OT
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
2:3
(1:1, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:1)
Amur Khabarovsk
63:23
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Andy Miele – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
61:57
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Pavel Turbin – 2 min., interference).
|
|
44:25
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Ushenin – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
42:02
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Danil Vojevodin – 2 min., elbowing).
|
|
38:29
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Artyom Zhelezkov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
17:27
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Yakupov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
13:19
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Georgi Misharin – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
08:51
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Mikhail Orlov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
07:10
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Nikita Kamalov – 2 min., interference).
|
Goals and assists:
8. Szwarz (Shenfeld, Zhafyarov), 49. Shenfeld (Miele) – 10. Vasilyev (Yakupov, Ignatovich), 35. Koryagin (T. Zohorna), 65. Yakupov (H. Zohorna)
Referees: Bukin, Fraňo – Prikov, Strelcov
Attendance: 1650
Penalty missed:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod:
Tichomirov (Serebryakov) – Ch. Wideman, Ručkin, Bobryashov, Orlov, Misharin, Juzlenko – Szwarz, Miele, Zhafyarov – Shenfeld, Ilyin, Belevič – Drobin, Gončaruk, Vojevodin – Fedotov, Vengrižanovskij, Počivalov.
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Langhamer – Koryagin, S. Tereshchenko, Ignatovich, Vasilyev, Kamalov, Turbin, Zimin – Kuznetsov, V. Butuzov, – Yakupov, H. Zohorna, T. Zohorna – Vl. Ushenin, Gorshkov, Vy. Ushenin – Gizdatullin, Zhelezkov, Katsuba.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Langhamer – Koryagin, S. Tereshchenko, Ignatovich, Vasilyev, Kamalov, Turbin, Zimin – Kuznetsov, V. Butuzov, – Yakupov, H. Zohorna, T. Zohorna – Vl. Ushenin, Gorshkov, Vy. Ushenin – Gizdatullin, Zhelezkov, Katsuba.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Bukin, Fraňo – Prikov, Strelcov
Attendance: 1650