Barys – Spartak | 2:1 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Dinamo Minsk | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Ak Bars – Cherepovets | 5:2 (end) |
Kunlun – Avangard | 1:2 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Traktor | 5:3 (end) | | | Torpedo – Metallurg M | 2:4 (end) |
Zlín – K. Vary | 4:5 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Pardubice | 3:2 (end) | | | Sparta – Litvínov | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) |
Kometa Brno – Liberec | 3:2 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Olomouc | 2:4 (end) | | | Třinec – Mountfield HK | 2:1 (end) |
final
Oceláři Třinec
2:1
(1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
Mountfield HK
43:13
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Martin Gernat – 2 min., holding).
|
|
39:21
|
Penalty for Mountfield HK (Smolenak – 2 min., too many men).
|
|
35:55
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Michal Kovařčík – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
35:34
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Matej Stransky – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
34:58
|
Penalty for Mountfield HK (Aleš Jergl – 2 min., interference).
|
|
11:03
|
Penalty for Mountfield HK (Kelly Klíma – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
01:21
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Ondřej Kovařčík – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
13. Stransky (Martin Růžička, Hrňa), 22. Zadina (D. Musil) – 44. F. Pavlik (Ruzicka, Smolenak)
Referees: Jeřábek, Vrba – Hynek, Votrubec
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Oceláři Třinec:
Korenar (Štěpánek) – M. Doudera, Gernat (A), M. Adámek, D. Musil, Kundratek, Jaroměřský – Martin Růžička (A), M. Kovařčík, Stransky – Hrňa, , Zadina – O. Kovařčík, Jasek, Chmielewski – Dravecky (C), Roman, Hrehorcak – Kurovsky.
Subs:
Coach:
Mountfield HK: Š. Lukeš (Sajdl) – Nedomlel (A), Zamorsky, Cap, Hronek, Salda, F. Pavlik (A), R. Pilař – Smolenak (C), Cingel, Jergl – J. Sklenář, Ruzicka, Orsava – Perret, Kevin Klíma, Lev – Koukal, Kelly Klíma, R. Pavlik.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Mountfield HK: Š. Lukeš (Sajdl) – Nedomlel (A), Zamorsky, Cap, Hronek, Salda, F. Pavlik (A), R. Pilař – Smolenak (C), Cingel, Jergl – J. Sklenář, Ruzicka, Orsava – Perret, Kevin Klíma, Lev – Koukal, Kelly Klíma, R. Pavlik.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Jeřábek, Vrba – Hynek, Votrubec
Attendance: