Barys – Spartak | 2:1 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Dinamo Minsk | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Ak Bars – Cherepovets | 5:2 (end) |
Kunlun – Avangard | 1:2 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Traktor | 5:3 (end) | | | Torpedo – Metallurg M | 2:4 (end) |
Zlín – K. Vary | 4:5 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Pardubice | 3:2 (end) | | | Sparta – Litvínov | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) |
Kometa Brno – Liberec | 3:2 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Olomouc | 2:4 (end) | | | Třinec – Mountfield HK | 2:1 (end) |
final
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
2:4
(1:1, 0:0, 1:3)
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
51:46
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Potekhin – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
34:13
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Zhafyarov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
32:52
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Artyom Minulin – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
27:57
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Andrej Belevič – 2 min., interference).
|
|
26:22
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Artyom Minulin – 2 min., interference).
|
|
24:02
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Mikhail Pashnin – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
18:32
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Sergei Mozyakin – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
11:16
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Georgi Misharin – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
09:40
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Dennis Rasmussen – 2 min., delay of game / violation of faceoff procedures).
|
|
07:32
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Mikhail Pashnin – 2 min., kneeing).
|
|
05:56
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Shvyrev – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
Goals and assists:
9. Zhafyarov (Szwarz, Chekhovich), 59. Zhafyarov (Austin) – 14. Plotnikov (Karpov, Prokhorkin), 47. Chibisov (Plotnikov), 57. Zemchyonok, 60. Chibisov
Referees: Ravodin, Romasko – Antonov, Parikov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod:
Melnichuk (Tichomirov) – Ch. Wideman, Paigin, Austin, Orlov, Misharin, Marin, Ručkin – Miele, Chekhovich, Zhafyarov – Shenfeld, Der-Argučincev, Kloos – , Gončaruk, Szwarz – Urakov, Pereskokov, Belevič.
Subs:
Coach:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Olkinuora (Koshechkin) – Yakovlev, Vereshchagin, Minulin, Pashnin, Nikolajev, Zemchyonok, Syomin – Rasmussen, Plotnikov, Chibisov – Mozyakin, Beck, Nestrasil – Prokhorkin, Koshelev, Karpov – Jurov, Nekolenko, Shvyrev – Potekhin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Olkinuora (Koshechkin) – Yakovlev, Vereshchagin, Minulin, Pashnin, Nikolajev, Zemchyonok, Syomin – Rasmussen, Plotnikov, Chibisov – Mozyakin, Beck, Nestrasil – Prokhorkin, Koshelev, Karpov – Jurov, Nekolenko, Shvyrev – Potekhin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Ravodin, Romasko – Antonov, Parikov
Attendance: