Barys – Khabarovsk | 3:2 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Avangard | 4:1 (end) | | | Traktor – Lokomotiv | 4:0 (end) |
Cherepovets – Dinamo Minsk | 1:2 (1:2 after SO) | | | Neftekhimik – Riga | 3:2 (end) | | | Dynamo – Novosibirsk | 3:4 (2:3 after SO) |
Ak Bars – Torpedo | 2:0 (end) | | | CSKA – SKA St. Petersburg | 3:1 (end) |
Mlada Boleslav – Litvínov | 2:3 (end) | | | K. Vary – Olomouc | 3:2 (end) | | | Vitkovice – Zlín | 3:0 (end) |
HC Pilsen – Liberec | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Kometa Brno – Mountfield HK | 1:2 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Pardubice | 1:2 (end) |
Třinec – Sparta | 5:4 (2:0 after SO) |
final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4:0
(2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
51:29
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Alexander Avtsin – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
47:12
|
Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Yegor – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
31:23
|
Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Teemu Pulkkinen – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
30:45
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Bench minor penalty – delay of game / violation of faceoff procedures). Penalty served by Aberg.
|
|
15:55
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Roman Will – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out). Penalty served by Vitaly Kravtsov.
|
|
05:49
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Manukhov – 2 min., hooking).
|
Goals and assists:
13. Hyka (Kravtsov), 38. Pilut (Manukhov), 58. Ilyin (Hyka, Tělegin)
Referees: Fatejev, Ščeňjov – Antonov, Viljugin
Attendance: 2673
Penalty missed:
Traktor Chelyabinsk:
Will (Fedotov) – Manukhov, Pilut, Tělegin, Bailen (A), Kaprukhin, D. Bodrov, Ogurtsov, Yevenko – Aberg, (C), Byvaltsev – Kravtsov, Sedlák (A), Hyka – Ilyin, Švarjov, – Avtsin, Lukin, Karlin.
Subs:
Coach:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl: Pasquale (Konovalov) – Ohtamaa, , Marchenko, Cherepanov, Barantsev, M. Osipov, Misjul – Tkachyov (C), A. Petersson, (A) – Lander (A), Pulkkinen, Kayumov – Korshkov, Kraskovsky, Belyaev – Alexeyev, Darjin, Kovalenko – Berjozkin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl: Pasquale (Konovalov) – Ohtamaa, , Marchenko, Cherepanov, Barantsev, M. Osipov, Misjul – Tkachyov (C), A. Petersson, (A) – Lander (A), Pulkkinen, Kayumov – Korshkov, Kraskovsky, Belyaev – Alexeyev, Darjin, Kovalenko – Berjozkin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Fatejev, Ščeňjov – Antonov, Viljugin
Attendance: 2673