Barys – Khabarovsk | 3:2 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Avangard | 4:1 (end) | | | Traktor – Lokomotiv | 4:0 (end) |
Cherepovets – Dinamo Minsk | 1:2 (1:2 after SO) | | | Neftekhimik – Riga | 3:2 (end) | | | Dynamo – Novosibirsk | 3:4 (2:3 after SO) |
Ak Bars – Torpedo | 2:0 (end) | | | CSKA – SKA St. Petersburg | 3:1 (end) |
Mlada Boleslav – Litvínov | 2:3 (end) | | | K. Vary – Olomouc | 3:2 (end) | | | Vitkovice – Zlín | 3:0 (end) |
HC Pilsen – Liberec | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Kometa Brno – Mountfield HK | 1:2 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Pardubice | 1:2 (end) |
Třinec – Sparta | 5:4 (2:0 after SO) |
final
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3:2
(3:0, 0:1, 0:1)
Dinamo Riga
44:08
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Andris Dzerins – 2+2 min, high-sticking).
|
|
37:03
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Linus Johansson – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
30:12
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Alexei – 2 min., hooking).
|
Goals and assists:
9. Šafigullin (Galuzin, Bikmullin), 14. Poryadin (Linus Johansson, McMillan), 16. Poryadin (McMillan, Linus Johansson) – 25. Dzerins (Larionovs), 52. Stolyarov (Scarlett, Ošenieks)
Referees: Gofman, Lavrentjev – Ivanov, Šišlo
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk:
Korotajev – Bryntsev, (C), (A), Rantakari, Vorobyov, Semjonov, Abrosimov – Chajrullin, L. Hudacek, Enlund (A) – McMillan, Linus Johansson, Poryadin – Shiksatdarov, Šarifjanov, Bucajev – Bikmullin, Galuzin, Šafigullin – Čiviljov.
Subs:
Coach:
Dinamo Riga: Nalimov (Bruveris) – Zile, Scarlett, Sotnieks, Sund, Ošenieks, Skvorcovs, Maione – , Indrasis (A), Rihards Bukarts – Lipon, Dzerins, Roberts Bukarts (A) – Parshin, Grachyov, Darzins (C) – Stolyarov, Berzins, Zyryanov – Larionovs.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Dinamo Riga: Nalimov (Bruveris) – Zile, Scarlett, Sotnieks, Sund, Ošenieks, Skvorcovs, Maione – , Indrasis (A), Rihards Bukarts – Lipon, Dzerins, Roberts Bukarts (A) – Parshin, Grachyov, Darzins (C) – Stolyarov, Berzins, Zyryanov – Larionovs.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gofman, Lavrentjev – Ivanov, Šišlo
Attendance: