Lokomotiv – Torpedo | 4:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Barys | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Novosibirsk | 2:4 (end) |
Cherepovets – CSKA | 0:3 (end) | | | Dynamo – Avtomobilist | 6:0 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Metallurg M | 1:0 (end) |
Spartak – HC Sochi | 6:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Vityaz | 3:2 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Khabarovsk | 5:6 (end) |
Riga – Salavat Yulaev | 1:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Mlada Boleslav | 3:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – Litvínov | 1:2 (end) | | | Liberec – C. Budejovice | 4:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Pardubice | 2:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Třinec | 2:3 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) |
final
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
4:1
(2:1, 2:0, 0:0)
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Goals and assists:
8. Korshkov (A. Petersson), 11. A. Petersson (Tkachyov), 23. Kraskovsky (Kovalenko), 31. Alexeyev (Marchenko) – 9. Zhafyarov
Referees: Beljajev, Frano – Kučava, Stroganov
Attendance: 2779
Penalty missed:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl:
Konovalov (Isajev) – Marchenko (A), , M. Osipov, Ohtamaa, Barantsev, Cherepanov, Misjul – Pulkkinen, Lander (A), Kayumov – Korshkov, Tkachyov (C), A. Petersson – Kovalenko, Kraskovsky, Alexeyev – Belyaev, Ivanov, Ilyenko – Berjozkin.
Subs:
Coach:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Serebryakov (31. Tichomirov) – Ch. Wideman, Paigin, Orlov, Austin, Misharin, Alyayev, Marin – Zhafyarov (A), Miele, Chekhovich – Terry, Der-Argučincev, Shenfeld (C) – Gončaruk, Kloos, – Urakov (A), Mikheyev, Belevič.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Serebryakov (31. Tichomirov) – Ch. Wideman, Paigin, Orlov, Austin, Misharin, Alyayev, Marin – Zhafyarov (A), Miele, Chekhovich – Terry, Der-Argučincev, Shenfeld (C) – Gončaruk, Kloos, – Urakov (A), Mikheyev, Belevič.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Beljajev, Frano – Kučava, Stroganov
Attendance: 2779
Scorer is ALEXEYEV. Assisted by Alexei Marchenko, Rushan.
Scorer is KRASKOVSKY. Assisted by Nikolaj Kovalenko.
Scorer is ANDRÉ PETERSSON. Assisted by Vladimir Tkachyov.
Scorer is ZHAFYAROV.
Scorer is YEGOR KORSHKOV. Assisted by André Petersson.