Lokomotiv – Torpedo | 4:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Barys | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Novosibirsk | 2:4 (end) |
Cherepovets – CSKA | 0:3 (end) | | | Dynamo – Avtomobilist | 6:0 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Metallurg M | 1:0 (end) |
Spartak – HC Sochi | 6:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Vityaz | 3:2 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Khabarovsk | 5:6 (end) |
Riga – Salavat Yulaev | 1:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Mlada Boleslav | 3:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – Litvínov | 1:2 (end) | | | Liberec – C. Budejovice | 4:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Pardubice | 2:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Třinec | 2:3 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) |
final
Spartak Moscow
6:1
(1:0, 2:0, 3:1)
HC Sochi
Goals and assists:
17. Shirokov (Vishnevsky), 26. Lehtera (Shirokov, Bakos), 35. Fyodorov (Talalujev), 43. Lehtera (Nikišin, Shirokov), 49. Shirokov (Lehtera, Radil), 56. Bakos (Chernov) – 50. Rudenkov (Valencov, Miromanov)
Referees: Odinš, Sidorenko – Ponamarenko, Šadrin
Attendance: 3 966
Penalty missed:
Spartak Moscow:
Hudacek (Trushkov) – (A), Vishnevsky, Zubarev, Nikišin, , Serikov, Sokolov – Shirokov (A), Lehtera, Radil – Fyodorov, R. Hanzl, Nikontsev (C) – Bakos, Chernov, Talalujev – Zlobin, Torchenyuk, Tsyplakov – Averšin.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sochi: Kulbakov (Treťjak) – Mishchenko, Rundblad, (C), Miromanov, Pogorishny, Valencov, Batyrshin, Sedov – Shmolyov, Tochitsky (A), Peťkov – Rudenkov (A), Glotov, Kolgotin – A. Galimov, Kurbatov, Garajev – Kazakov, Rubtsov, N. Kvartalnov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sochi: Kulbakov (Treťjak) – Mishchenko, Rundblad, (C), Miromanov, Pogorishny, Valencov, Batyrshin, Sedov – Shmolyov, Tochitsky (A), Peťkov – Rudenkov (A), Glotov, Kolgotin – A. Galimov, Kurbatov, Garajev – Kazakov, Rubtsov, N. Kvartalnov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Odinš, Sidorenko – Ponamarenko, Šadrin
Attendance: 3 966
Scorer is SERGEI SHIROKOV. Assisted by Dmitry Vishnevsky.
Scorer is LEHTERA. Assisted by Sergei Shirokov, Martin Bakos.
Scorer is ARTYOM FYODOROV. Assisted by Yakov, Ilja Talalujev.
Scorer is LEHTERA. Assisted by Alexandr Nikišin, Sergei Shirokov.
Scorer is SERGEI SHIROKOV. Assisted by Lehtera, Lukas Radil.
Scorer is MARTIN BAKOS. Assisted by Chernov, Yakov.