Lokomotiv – Torpedo | 4:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Barys | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Novosibirsk | 2:4 (end) |
Cherepovets – CSKA | 0:3 (end) | | | Dynamo – Avtomobilist | 6:0 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Metallurg M | 1:0 (end) |
Spartak – HC Sochi | 6:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Vityaz | 3:2 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Khabarovsk | 5:6 (end) |
Riga – Salavat Yulaev | 1:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Mlada Boleslav | 3:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – Litvínov | 1:2 (end) | | | Liberec – C. Budejovice | 4:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Pardubice | 2:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Třinec | 2:3 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) |
final
HC Dinamo Minsk
5:6
(3:2, 1:3, 1:1)
Amur Khabarovsk
Goals and assists:
4. Mosalyov (Falkovskij, Menell), 17. Z. Mitchell (Prince), 19. Pare (Gorbunov), 23. Varfolomeyev (Protas, Solovjov), 49. Protas (Klinkhammer, Falkovskij) – 3. Jordan (V. Butuzov), 16. Golubev (H. Zohorna), 27. V. Butuzov (Jordan, S. Tereshchenko), 31. H. Zohorna (Turbin), 55. Pyanov (Turbin)
Referees: Spirin, Gamalej – Golovljov, Savenkov
Attendance: 4 488
Penalty missed:
HC Dinamo Minsk:
Furch (28. Kolosov) – Menell, Falkovskij, Znakharenko (A), Solovjov, Deryabin, Shinkevich, Denisov – Alistrov, Z. Mitchell, Prince (A) – Kozun, Protas, Klinkhammer (C) – Pare, Gorbunov, Mosalyov – Varfolomeyev, Usov, K. Voronin – Demkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Langhamer (Šijanov) – S. Tereshchenko, Koryagin, Vasilyev, Jordan (C), Turbin (A), Kamalov, Zimin, Mašín – Michasjonok, Rasskazov, – V. Butuzov, Pyanov (A), Arkhipov – , Golubev, H. Zohorna – Kuznetsov, Gizdatullin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Langhamer (Šijanov) – S. Tereshchenko, Koryagin, Vasilyev, Jordan (C), Turbin (A), Kamalov, Zimin, Mašín – Michasjonok, Rasskazov, – V. Butuzov, Pyanov (A), Arkhipov – , Golubev, H. Zohorna – Kuznetsov, Gizdatullin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Spirin, Gamalej – Golovljov, Savenkov
Attendance: 4 488
Scorer is PYANOV. Assisted by Pavel Turbin.
Scorer is ALEXEJ PROTAS. Assisted by Rob Klinkhammer, Stěpan Falkovskij.
Scorer is HYNEK ZOHORNA. Assisted by Pavel Turbin, Alexander.
Scorer is ALEXANDER.
Scorer is VLADIMIR BUTUZOV. Assisted by Michal Jordan, Sergei Tereshchenko.