Barys – Dinamo Minsk | 3:2 (2:0 after SO) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Torpedo | 0:1 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – SKA St. Petersburg | 2:8 (end) |
Ak Bars – Riga | 4:2 (end) |
Pardubice – Liberec | 2:3 (after OT) | | | C. Budejovice – K. Vary | 2:5 (end) |
Buffalo – Columbus | 4:7 (end) |
Sparta – Skellefteå | 1:2 (end) | | | Tappara – Växjö | 4:2 (end) | | | Frölunda – Mannheim | 4:1 (end) |
Rögle – Zürich | 3:1 (end) | | | Leksands IF – EC-KAC | 8:1 (end) |
final
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
2:8
(1:2, 0:3, 1:3)
SKA St. Petersburg
Goals and assists:
4. J. Popov (D. Sexton, Ansel Galimov), 58. Kuptsov – 11. K. Marčenko (Kamalov, Bardakov), 15. K. Marčenko (Bardakov, Ivan Morozov), 23. Grjaznov (N. Gusev, Mičkov), 34. Burdasov (N. Gusev), 45. N. Gusev (Vorobyov, Mičkov), 48. Bardakov (Ivan Morozov, K. Marčenko)
Referees: Bělov, Lavretěv – Ponamarenko, Černyšjov
Attendance: 1 970
Penalty missed:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk:
Sudnitsin (48. Tuohimaa) – , , Vorobyov (A), Knot, Berezin (A), Petrishev – Khairullin (C), Mityakin, Poryadin – Ansel Galimov, J. Popov, D. Sexton – Bikmullin, Čiviljov, D. Popov – Kuptsov, Khafizov, Šafigullin – Barsukov, Vladislav Šutov.
Subs:
Coach:
SKA St. Petersburg: D. Nikolajev (Lars Johansson) – N. Sedov, Fantenberg (A), Kamalov, M. Robinson, Falkovskij, Grjaznov, Lisov – Burdasov (C), Kemppainen, – Alexandr Volkov, Vorobyov, N. Gusev (A) – L. Komarov, Danila Moisejev, V. Zykov – Bardakov, Ivan Morozov, K. Marčenko – Mičkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
SKA St. Petersburg: D. Nikolajev (Lars Johansson) – N. Sedov, Fantenberg (A), Kamalov, M. Robinson, Falkovskij, Grjaznov, Lisov – Burdasov (C), Kemppainen, – Alexandr Volkov, Vorobyov, N. Gusev (A) – L. Komarov, Danila Moisejev, V. Zykov – Bardakov, Ivan Morozov, K. Marčenko – Mičkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Bělov, Lavretěv – Ponamarenko, Černyšjov
Attendance: 1 970
Scorer is JEGOR POPOV. Assisted by Dan Sexton, Ansel Galimov.
Scorer is KIRILL MARČENKO. Assisted by Nikita Kamalov, Zachar Bardakov.
Scorer is KIRILL MARČENKO. Assisted by Zachar Bardakov, Ivan Morozov.
Scorer is GRIGORIJ GRJAZNOV. Assisted by Nikita Gusev, Matvej Mičkov.
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Ronald Knot – 2 min., slashing).
Scorer is ANTON BURDASOV. Assisted by Nikita Gusev.
Scorer is ANDREI. Assisted by Anton Burdasov, Nikita Gusev.
Scorer is NIKITA GUSEV. Assisted by Mikhail Vorobyov, Matvej Mičkov.
Scorer is ZACHAR BARDAKOV. Assisted by Ivan Morozov, Kirill Marčenko.
Scorer is ANDREI. Assisted by Joonas Kemppainen, Oscar Fantenberg.
Scorer is SERGEI KUPTSOV.