Khabarovsk – Avtomobilist | 3:0 (end) | | | Admiral – Avangard | 2:1 (3:2 after SO) | | | Novosibirsk – HC Sochi | 1:2 (end) |
Cherepovets – CSKA | 3:0 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Jokerit | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Dynamo – Traktor | 7:6 (after OT) |
Vitkovice – Olomouc | 5:3 (end) |
Lukko – Bolzano | 0:0 (cancel) | | | Munich – Fribourg | 3:2 (end) | | | Salzburg – Rouen | 3:1 (end) |
final
Vítkovice Ostrava
5:3
(0:1, 3:1, 2:1)
HC Olomouc
33:12
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Polak – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
31:40
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Roberts Bukarts – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
29:42
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Lukáš Klimek – 2 min., holding).
|
|
24:28
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Karel Plášil – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
11:19
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Jan Knotek – 2 min., interference).
|
Goals and assists:
24. Lakatos (A. Solovjov, Roberts Bukarts), 30. Lakatos (A. Solovjov, Roberts Bukarts), 40. Lakatos, 42. Roberts Bukarts (Dej), 60. Marosz (Fridrich) – 8. Navratil (P. Kolouch, Olesz), 26. David Krejčí (P. Kolouch, Olesz), 58. J. Knotek (J. Káňa, David Krejčí)
Referees: Pražák, Ondráček – Kika, Špůr
Attendance: 3 525
Penalty missed:
Vítkovice Ostrava:
Stezka (Dolejš) – A. Solovjov, Polak (C), Galvins, Jakub Stehlík, P. Koch, L. Kovář, Plášil – L. Krenželok (A), J. Hruška (A), Lakatos – R. Bondra, Lindberg, M. Kalus – Dej, Marosz, Roberts Bukarts – Lednický, Chlán, Fridrich.
Subs:
Coach: Miloš Holaň
HC Olomouc: Lukáš (Špunar) – Ondrušek (C), Groch, Rašner, Škůrek, Řezníček, Dujsík – J. Káňa, David Krejčí (A), V. Tomeček – Klimek, J. Knotek (A), Kucsera – Olesz, P. Kolouch, Navratil – Bambula, Strapáč, Kunc – Burian.
Subs:
Coach: Zdeněk Moták
Subs:
Coach: Miloš Holaň
HC Olomouc: Lukáš (Špunar) – Ondrušek (C), Groch, Rašner, Škůrek, Řezníček, Dujsík – J. Káňa, David Krejčí (A), V. Tomeček – Klimek, J. Knotek (A), Kucsera – Olesz, P. Kolouch, Navratil – Bambula, Strapáč, Kunc – Burian.
Subs:
Coach: Zdeněk Moták
Referees: Pražák, Ondráček – Kika, Špůr
Attendance: 3 525