Khabarovsk – HC Sochi | 0:2 (end) | | | Admiral – Avtomobilist | 1:5 (end) | | | Novosibirsk – Avangard | 5:4 (end) |
Lokomotiv – Traktor | 1:2 (after OT) | | | Jokerit – CSKA | 2:3 (end) |
Litvínov – C. Budejovice | 3:2 (end) | | | Vitkovice – Kometa Brno | 3:2 (end) | | | K. Vary – Mlada Boleslav | 3:0 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Sparta | 3:8 (end) | | | Liberec – HC Pilsen | 4:2 (end) |
Boston – Rangers | 2:5 (end) |
final
HC Sibir Novosibirsk
5:4
(2:2, 1:1, 2:1)
Avangard Omsk
Goals and assists:
17. Goluběv (Jokipakka, T. Murphy), 19. N. Shore (Setdikov, T. Murphy), 28. Kruchinin (Setdikov), 51. T. Murphy (Litovchenko, Chesalin), 60. N. Korotkov (Yakovlev, Jokipakka) – 3. Gricjuk (Kaski), 8. Kaski (Soshnikov, C. Knight), 39. Cehlarik (Emelin), 56. Sharipzyanov (C. Knight)
Referees: Judakov, Goffman – Galimov, Maximovkij
Attendance: 3696
Penalty missed:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk:
Sateri (Akhmetov, Krasotkin) – T. Murphy, Jokipakka, Alexeyev, Cajkovsky, Ilja Morozov, Kudako, N. Jefremov – (A), Pyanov, Šarov (A) – Setdikov, N. Shore, Kruchinin – Chesalin (C), Litovchenko, O. Li – Yakovlev, Goluběv, N. Korotkov – D. Ovčinnikov.
Subs:
Coach: Andrej Martemjanov.
Avangard Omsk: Dianov (Demchenko) – Gotovets, Sharipzyanov (A), Kaski, Emelin (C), Davydov, Čisťakov – Gricjuk, C. Knight (A), Cehlarik – Soshnikov, Prokhorkin, – Yakupov, Dergachyov, Bryukvin – Zharkov, , Dedunov – N. Komarov, Shevchenko.
Subs:
Coach: Bob Hartley
Subs:
Coach: Andrej Martemjanov.
Avangard Omsk: Dianov (Demchenko) – Gotovets, Sharipzyanov (A), Kaski, Emelin (C), Davydov, Čisťakov – Gricjuk, C. Knight (A), Cehlarik – Soshnikov, Prokhorkin, – Yakupov, Dergachyov, Bryukvin – Zharkov, , Dedunov – N. Komarov, Shevchenko.
Subs:
Coach: Bob Hartley
Referees: Judakov, Goffman – Galimov, Maximovkij
Attendance: 3696
Scorer is NIKITA KOROTKOV. Assisted by Alexei Yakovlev, Jyrki Jokipakka.
Scorer is DAMIR SHARIPZYANOV. Assisted by Corban Knight.
Scorer is TREVOR MURPHY. Assisted by Vyacheslav Litovchenko, Evgeny Chesalin.
Scorer is CEHLARIK. Assisted by Alexei Emelin.
Scorer is ALEXEI KRUCHININ. Assisted by Nikita Setdikov.
Scorer is NICK SHORE. Assisted by Nikita Setdikov, Trevor Murphy.
Scorer is DENIS GOLUBĚV. Assisted by Jyrki Jokipakka, Trevor Murphy.
Scorer is OLIWER KASKI. Assisted by Soshnikov, Corban Knight.
Scorer is ARSENIJ GRICJUK. Assisted by Oliwer Kaski.