Arsenal – Newcastle | 2:0 (end) | | | Crystal Palace – Aston Villa | 1:2 (end) | | | Liverpool – Southampton | 4:0 (end) |
Norwich – Wolverhampton | 0:0 (end) |
Alavés – Celta Vigo | 1:2 (end) | | | Valencia – Rayo Vallecano | 1:1 (end) | | | Mallorca – Getafe | 0:0 (end) |
Villarreal – Barcelona | 1:3 (end) |
Bochum – Freiburg | 2:1 (end) | | | Fürth – Hoffenheim | 3:6 (end) | | | Hertha – Augsburg | 1:1 (end) |
Kolín nad Rýnem – Mönchengladbach | 4:1 (end) | | | Wolfsburg – Dortmund | 1:3 (end) |
Pardubice – Olomouc | 1:5 (end) | | | Č. Budějovice – Slovácko | 3:2 (end) | | | Zlín – Ostrava | 2:2 (end) |
Plzeň – Bohemians 1905 | 6:0 (end) |
Trenčín – Dunajská Streda | 0:1 (end) | | | L. Mikuláš – Michalovce | 0:1 (end) |
Dragovoljac – Gorica | 0:1 (end) | | | Slaven Belupo – Rijeka | 1:2 (end) |
final
FK Pardubice
1:5
(1:2)
SK Sigma Olomouc
Goals:
16. Tischler (Cadu) – 13. Rusek (P. González), 23. Zmrzlý (Daněk), 49. Poulolo, 68. P. González (Daněk), 79. Látal (Spáčil)
Ball possession: 52 % : 48 %.
Shots on target: 7:6. Shots off target: 5:1. Corners: 10:1. Offsides: 1:3. Fouls: 6:8.
Referees: D. Černý – Hrabovský, Kotík
Attendance: 458
Cards: 66. P. Černý (PCE)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 52 % : 48 %.
Shots on target: 7:6. Shots off target: 5:1. Corners: 10:1. Offsides: 1:3. Fouls: 6:8.
FK Pardubice:
Boháč – Halász, F. Čihák (36. Lupač), Toml, T. Čelůstka – Jeřábek (C), Červ (84. S. Šimek) – Tischler, Beran (46. L. Matějka), Cadu – P. Černý (73. Huf).
Subs: Letáček – S. Šimek, Šejvl, L. Matějka, Huf, Vít, Lupač.
Coach: Jaroslav Novotný
SK Sigma Olomouc: Macík – Zahradníček, Poulolo, R. Hubník (C), Vepřek (76. Látal) – Greššák (36. J. Sedlák), Breite – Daněk (76. Uriča), P. González (76. Spáčil), Zmrzlý – Rusek (87. Jakub Matoušek).
Subs: Stejskal – Šíp, Uriča, J. Sedlák, Látal, Jakub Matoušek, Spáčil.
Coach: Václav Jílek
Subs: Letáček – S. Šimek, Šejvl, L. Matějka, Huf, Vít, Lupač.
Coach: Jaroslav Novotný
SK Sigma Olomouc: Macík – Zahradníček, Poulolo, R. Hubník (C), Vepřek (76. Látal) – Greššák (36. J. Sedlák), Breite – Daněk (76. Uriča), P. González (76. Spáčil), Zmrzlý – Rusek (87. Jakub Matoušek).
Subs: Stejskal – Šíp, Uriča, J. Sedlák, Látal, Jakub Matoušek, Spáčil.
Coach: Václav Jílek
Referees: D. Černý – Hrabovský, Kotík
Attendance: 458
SK Sigma Olomouc substitution: Pablo González is replaced by Jiří Spáčil.
SK Sigma Olomouc substitution: Kryštof Daněk is replaced by Filip Uriča.
SK Sigma Olomouc substitution: Lukáš Greššák is replaced by Jan Sedlák.