Admiral – Novosibirsk | 3:2 (end) |
Třinec – Zlín | 6:2 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – Liberec | 1:4 (end) | | | Pardubice – Kladno | 4:3 (after OT) |
Sparta – Mountfield HK | 4:1 (end) |
Unknown – Unknown 2 | 0:0 (12:00) | | | Unknown – Unknown 2 | 0:0 (16:00) | | | Unknown – Unknown 2 | 0:0 (18:00) |
Unknown – Unknown 2 | 0:0 (20:00) |
Carolina – Columbus | 0:6 (end) |
final
Admiral Vladivostok
3:2
(2:2, 0:0, 1:0)
HC Sibir Novosibirsk
56:32
|
Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Leonid Metalnikov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
54:07
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Ilja Morozov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
47:22
|
Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Leonid Metalnikov – 2+2 min, high-sticking).
|
|
45:45
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Jegor Alanov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
35:39
|
Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Serebryakov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
30:04
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Evgeny Chesalin – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
16:51
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Vyacheslav Litovchenko – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
14:07
|
Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Vojtech Mozik – 2 min., holding).
|
Goals and assists:
5. Verba, 19. Sayustov (Kaletnik), 55. Gareyev (Sayustov, Kestner) – 4. N. Shore (Jokipakka, O. Li), 16. A. Šarov (Pyanov, Jokipakka)
Referees: A. Gofman, R. Gofman – Gorděnko, Sysujev
Attendance: 2331
Penalty missed:
Admiral Vladivostok:
Serebryakov (Lazushin) – Sulak (C), Mozik, , Metalnikov (A), Fazylzyanov, Patrikejev, Palivko – Kestner, Sayustov, Gareyev – Kaletnik, Obidin, (A) – Indrasis, Ilyin, Rihards Bukarts – A. Ševčenko, P. Šen, Verba.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk: Sateri (Krasotkin) – D. Bodrov, Jokipakka, J. Alanov, Cajkovsky, Ilja Morozov, Kudako, N. Jefremov – O. Li, N. Shore (A), Litovchenko – Setdikov, A. Šarov (A), Pyanov – Lipon, Goluběv, Chesalin (C) – N. Korotkov, Shashkov, Yakovlev.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk: Sateri (Krasotkin) – D. Bodrov, Jokipakka, J. Alanov, Cajkovsky, Ilja Morozov, Kudako, N. Jefremov – O. Li, N. Shore (A), Litovchenko – Setdikov, A. Šarov (A), Pyanov – Lipon, Goluběv, Chesalin (C) – N. Korotkov, Shashkov, Yakovlev.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: A. Gofman, R. Gofman – Gorděnko, Sysujev
Attendance: 2331