Luleå – Lukko | 4:3 (2:1 after SO) | | | Eisbären – Zürich | 3:6 (end) | | | Kuopio – Třinec | 4:3 (2:1 after SO) |
JYP – Sheffield | 3:0 (end) | | | Zug – Tappara | 0:7 (end) | | | Pardubice – Davos | 2:3 (end) |
HV71 – Salzburg | 4:1 (end) | | | Düsseldorf – Linz | 6:3 (end) | | | Vienna – Kärpät | 0:2 (end) |
Ingolstadt – Braehead | 5:2 (end) | | | Genève – Sparta | 4:3 (after OT) |
after shootout (2:1)
Luleå Hockey
4:3
(1:0, 1:2, 1:1 - 0:0)
Lukko Rauma
64:26
|
Aaron Gagnon, Lukko, two minutes for interference.
|
|
62:00
|
Brendan Mikkelson, Luleå, two minutes for tripping.
|
|
61:42
|
Craig Schira, Luleå, two minutes.
|
|
51:39
|
Janne Lahti, Lukko, two minutes for interfering.
|
|
48:36
|
Penalties for Aaron Gagnon and Ilari Melart for roughing.
|
|
43:15
|
Viktor Ekarv, Triping, Luleå, 2 minutes.
|
|
38:44
|
Two minutes crosschecking Janne Niskala, Lukko.
|
|
34:11
|
Two minutes interference for Lukko Raumas Juho Tommila.
|
|
29:45
|
2 minutes hooking for Craig Schira. 5v3 almost two minutes now for Lukko Rauma.
|
|
29:34
|
Penalty for Luleå, Anton Hedman two minutes for interference.
|
|
21:35
|
Puck out Luleå, Ilari Melart two minutes for delaying the game.
|
|
20:10
|
Penalty for Jacob Lagace. He is sitting two minutes for tripping.
|
|
17:06
|
Two minutes for interference Turo Asplund, Lukko Rauma.
|
Goals and assists:
19. Micfiklier (Sweat, Mikkelson), 29. Micflikier (Schira, Legace), 41. Schira (Sweat, Mikkelson), dec. goal Sweatt – 25. Koivisto T. (Lahti, Niskala), 31. Lahteenmaki (Gagon, Mikkola), 49. Asplund (Koivisto M., Tommila)
Referees: Piechaczek (GER), Öhlund – Yletyinen, Sandström (All SWE)
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
1:0 Bill Sweatt (LUE)
1:1 Toni Koivisto (RAU)
2. series:
1:1 Johan Harju (LUE)
1:1 Janne Niskala (RAU)
3. series:
1:1 Jacob Micflikier (LUE)
1:1 Sami Lahteenmaki (RAU)
4. series:
1:1 Jan Sandström (LUE)
1:1 Janne Lahti (RAU)
5. series:
1:1 Jacob Lagace (LUE)
1:1 Turo Asplund (RAU)
6. series:
1:1 Toni Koivisto (RAU)
2:1 Bill Sweatt (LUE)
Luleå Hockey:
Lassinantti (Larsson) – Schira, Mikkelson, Sandstrom, Sjalin, Oskarsson, Melart, Jaros – Micflikier, Sweatt, Lagace – Sylvegard, Harju, Hedman – Chelarik, Granstrom, Petrell – Ekarv, Kastomaki, Fabricius – Forsberg
Subs:
Coach:
Lukko Rauma: Rinne (Zapolski) – Mikkola, Virtanen, Tommila, Niskala, Ahonen, Koivisto M, Malkamaki – Gagnon, Lahteenmaki, Nurmi – Koivisto T, Lahti, Koski – Asplund, Vauhkonen, Piitulainen – Surronen, Riska, Sipilainen
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Lukko Rauma: Rinne (Zapolski) – Mikkola, Virtanen, Tommila, Niskala, Ahonen, Koivisto M, Malkamaki – Gagnon, Lahteenmaki, Nurmi – Koivisto T, Lahti, Koski – Asplund, Vauhkonen, Piitulainen – Surronen, Riska, Sipilainen
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Piechaczek (GER), Öhlund – Yletyinen, Sandström (All SWE)
Attendance:
Lunkan