Barys – Avangard | 1:4 (end) | | | Metallurg M – Admiral | 0:2 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Khabarovsk | 1:4 (end) |
Spartak – Cherepovets | 2:1 (end) |
Vitkovice – Tappara | 0:2 (end) | | | Blues – Mannheim | 4:1 (end) | | | Lukko – Munich | 5:3 (end) |
IFK Helsinki – Davos | 2:1 (end) | | | Třinec – HV71 | 2:2 (end) | | | JYP – TPS | 2:2 (end) |
Liberec – Linköping | 4:1 (end) | | | Košice – Skellefteå | 4:3 (end) | | | Sparta – Zürich | 3:2 (end) |
Färjestad – Luleå | 0:3 (end) | | | Vienna – Litvínov | 3:4 (end) | | | Salzburg – Storhamar | 1:3 (end) |
Düsseldorf – Kärpät | 0:2 (end) | | | Eisbären – Stavanger | 3:0 (end) | | | Djurgården – Växjö | 4:3 (end) |
Columbus – Pittsburgh | 0:1 (0:1 after SO) | | | Rangers – New Jersey | 6:3 (end) | | | Washington – Carolina | 2:0 (end) |
NY Islanders – Philadelphia | 3:2 (end) | | | Philadelphia – NY Islanders | 5:3 (end) | | | Ottawa – Toronto | 3:4 (after OT) |
Toronto – Ottawa | 4:1 (end) | | | Minnesota – Buffalo | 2:3 (end) | | | Edmonton – Calgary | 4:2 (end) |
Calgary – Edmonton | 1:3 (end) | | | Arizona – Los Angeles | 1:5 (end) | | | Vancouver – San Jose | 1:0 (after OT) |
final
Barys Nur-Sultan
1:4
(0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
Avangard Omsk
Goals and assists:
31. Savčenko (Kajgorodov) – 17. Černikov (Alexandrov, Lemťugov), 32. Širokov (Kempný, Paršin), 35. Pere, 54. Petrov
Referees: Anisimov, Bulanov – Zacharenkov, Šichanov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Barys Nur-Sultan:
Laco (Ivanov) – Dallman, Lundin, Ellerby, Semjonov, Litviněnko, Savčenko, Ryspajev, Trjasunov – Dawes, Boyd, Bochenski – Romanov, Kajgorodov, Puškarjov – St. Pierre, Poliščuk, Rymarev – Michajlis, Grenc, Jevdokimov.
Subs:
Coach:
Avangard Omsk: Furch (Šilin) – Kuljaš "C", Aneljov, Kempný, Lekomcev, Valentěnko, Alexandrov, Gluchov N. – Rasskazov, Popov, Perežogin – Paršin, Zubov, Širokov – Černikov, Petrov, Lemťugov – Michejev, Kurjanov, Gluchov A. – Lauta.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Avangard Omsk: Furch (Šilin) – Kuljaš "C", Aneljov, Kempný, Lekomcev, Valentěnko, Alexandrov, Gluchov N. – Rasskazov, Popov, Perežogin – Paršin, Zubov, Širokov – Černikov, Petrov, Lemťugov – Michejev, Kurjanov, Gluchov A. – Lauta.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Anisimov, Bulanov – Zacharenkov, Šichanov
Attendance:
Scorer is JURIJ PETROV.
Scorer is ALEXANDR PERE.
Scorer is SERGEJ ŠIROKOV. Assistant Michal Kempný, Denis Paršin.
Scorer is ROMAN SAVČENKO. Assistant Alexej Kajgorodov.
Scorer is ALEXANDR ČERNIKOV. Assistant Jurij Alexandrov, Nikolaj Lemťugov.