Admiral – Traktor | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Khabarovsk – Neftekhimik | 2:3 (end) | | | Novokuznetsk – Salavat Yulaev | 1:5 (end) |
Novosibirsk – Metallurg M | 2:6 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – HC Sochi | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | | | Dynamo – Riga | 2:1 (end) |
Vityaz – Jokerit | 1:3 (end) |
Pardubice – Liberec | 2:3 (end) | | | Třinec – Kometa Brno | 1:2 (end) | | | Zlín – Vitkovice | 3:1 (end) |
Sparta – HC Pilsen | 1:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – K. Vary | 3:0 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Mountfield HK | 2:3 (0:1 after SO) |
Chomutov – Litvínov | 2:3 (after OT) |
Canada – Czech Republic | 11:0 (end) |
Columbus – Carolina | 3:4 (after OT) |
Tychy – Asiago | 2:4 (end) | | | Rouen – Herning Blue Fox | 4:0 (end) |
58:04
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Galvinš - 2 min., holding).
|
|
57:05
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Tim Sestito - 2 min., hooking).
|
|
53:47
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Kokarev - 2 min., roughing).
|
|
49:28
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Andrej Mironov - 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
25:00
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Cvetkov - 2 min., holding).
|
|
22:06
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Mikelis Redlihs - 2 min., holding).
|
|
17:51
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Alexandrs Jerofjejevs - 2 min., boarding).
|
Goals and assists:
21. Mironov (Volkov), 60. Nikulin (Cvetkov) – 55. Dzerinš (Darzinš, Toluzakov)
Referees: Boman, Vasiljev – Aljošin, Nestěrov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Dynamo Moscow:
Lazušin (Jerjomenko) – Višněvskij, Nikulin, A. Mironov, Hietanen, Robinson, Korjagin, Barancev, Igumnov – Kokarev, Těreščenko, Brjukvin – Volkov, Gorovikov, Fjodorov – Cvetkov, Babenko, Galimov – Markovin, Karpov, Šipov
Subs:
Coach:
Dinamo Riga: Sedláček (Eriksson) – Seigo, Galvinš, K. Redhlis, Sotnieks, Ševčenko, Jerofjejevs – Darzinš, Sestito, Toluzakov – Skvorcovs, Dzerinš, Indrašis – Saulietis, Pavlovs, Meija – M. Redhlis, Berzinš, Kulda
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Dinamo Riga: Sedláček (Eriksson) – Seigo, Galvinš, K. Redhlis, Sotnieks, Ševčenko, Jerofjejevs – Darzinš, Sestito, Toluzakov – Skvorcovs, Dzerinš, Indrašis – Saulietis, Pavlovs, Meija – M. Redhlis, Berzinš, Kulda
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Boman, Vasiljev – Aljošin, Nestěrov
Attendance: