Admiral – Traktor | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Khabarovsk – Neftekhimik | 2:3 (end) | | | Novokuznetsk – Salavat Yulaev | 1:5 (end) |
Novosibirsk – Metallurg M | 2:6 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – HC Sochi | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | | | Dynamo – Riga | 2:1 (end) |
Vityaz – Jokerit | 1:3 (end) |
Pardubice – Liberec | 2:3 (end) | | | Třinec – Kometa Brno | 1:2 (end) | | | Zlín – Vitkovice | 3:1 (end) |
Sparta – HC Pilsen | 1:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – K. Vary | 3:0 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Mountfield HK | 2:3 (0:1 after SO) |
Chomutov – Litvínov | 2:3 (after OT) |
Canada – Czech Republic | 11:0 (end) |
Columbus – Carolina | 3:4 (after OT) |
Tychy – Asiago | 2:4 (end) | | | Rouen – Herning Blue Fox | 4:0 (end) |
final
Amur Khabarovsk
2:3
(0:1, 1:2, 1:0)
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
43:55
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Denis Kuzmin - 2 min.).
|
|
33:24
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Vitalij Aťjušov - 2 min., boarding).
|
|
18:31
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (2 min., too many men).
|
|
15:21
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Tom Wandell - 2 min., tripping).
|
|
09:00
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Denis Kuzmin - 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
Goals and assists:
36. Gračjov (Bergfors), 55. Zohorna (Bergfors) – 17. Stas (Žukov), 26. Stoa (Žukov), 40. Ljamin
Referees: Buturlin, Ščenjov – Palej, Raming
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Amur Khabarovsk:
Pěčurskij (Alikin) – Zub, Aťjušov, Kolář, Čerepanov, Ibragimov, Stalnov – Tarasov, Bergfors, Zohorna – Litovčenko, Gračjov, Dedunov – Vjačeslav Ušenin, Vladislav Ušenin, Byvalcev – Wandell, Železnov, Aliu, Pervušin
Subs:
Coach:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk: Lisutin (Sudnicin) – Rjasenskij, Ljamin, Bryncev, Sergejev, Ščitov, Kuzmin, Jevsejenkov – Stas, Volkov, Žukov – Polygalov, Kvapil, Stoa – Jakimov, Sexton, Grigorenko – Porjadin, Kitarov, Kulikov, Zdunov
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk: Lisutin (Sudnicin) – Rjasenskij, Ljamin, Bryncev, Sergejev, Ščitov, Kuzmin, Jevsejenkov – Stas, Volkov, Žukov – Polygalov, Kvapil, Stoa – Jakimov, Sexton, Grigorenko – Porjadin, Kitarov, Kulikov, Zdunov
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Buturlin, Ščenjov – Palej, Raming
Attendance: