Admiral – Traktor | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Khabarovsk – Neftekhimik | 2:3 (end) | | | Novokuznetsk – Salavat Yulaev | 1:5 (end) |
Novosibirsk – Metallurg M | 2:6 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – HC Sochi | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | | | Dynamo – Riga | 2:1 (end) |
Vityaz – Jokerit | 1:3 (end) |
Pardubice – Liberec | 2:3 (end) | | | Třinec – Kometa Brno | 1:2 (end) | | | Zlín – Vitkovice | 3:1 (end) |
Sparta – HC Pilsen | 1:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – K. Vary | 3:0 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Mountfield HK | 2:3 (0:1 after SO) |
Chomutov – Litvínov | 2:3 (after OT) |
Canada – Czech Republic | 11:0 (end) |
Columbus – Carolina | 3:4 (after OT) |
Tychy – Asiago | 2:4 (end) | | | Rouen – Herning Blue Fox | 4:0 (end) |
final
HC Sibir Novosibirsk
2:6
(1:0, 0:1, 1:5)
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
58:19
|
Penalty for HK Sibir Novosibirsk (Věreščekin - 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
56:30
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Kovář - 2 min., holding).
|
|
52:30
|
Penalty for HK Sibir Novosibirsk (Kapětin - 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
41:44
|
Penalty for HK Sibir Novosibirsk (Gimajev - 2 min., roughing).
|
|
41:44
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Kosov - 2 min., roughing + 10 min. misconduct penalty, unsportsmanlike conduct).
|
|
41:44
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Kosov - 2 min., checking to the head or neck).
|
|
32:55
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Osala - 2 min., holding).
|
|
30:24
|
Penalty for HK Sibir Novosibirsk (Belikov - 2 min., holding the stick).
|
|
17:48
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Osala - 2 min., holding).
|
Goals and assists:
19. Šalunov (Šumakov, Butozov), 58. Sannikov (Gimajev, Ridderwall) – 33. Filippi (Osala, Zaripov), 41. Kovář (Mozjakin), 42. Kovář (Mozjakin), 45. Filippi, 47. Wolski (Mozjakin, Kovář), 48. Kaletnik (Platonov)
Referees: Pavel Komarov, Alexej Ravodin – Konstantin Gorděnko, Alexander Sysajev
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk:
Bespalov (Salák) – Mišarin, Měnšikov, Alexejev, Věreščekin, Ignatovič, Gimajev, Belikov, Naumov – Šumakov, Šalunov, Butuzov – Ridderwall, Sannikov, Fefelov – Moňa, Kapěkin, Vorošilo – Schafjarov, Gevin, Kapajtin.
Subs:
Coach:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Košečkin (Samsonov) – Lee, Antipin, Osipov, Baťaršin, Těreščenko, Chabarov, Běreglazov, Medvěděv – Wolski, Mozjakin, Kovář – Zaripov, Filippi, Osala – Železkov, Suomin, Kosov – Kaletnik, Timkin, Platonov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Košečkin (Samsonov) – Lee, Antipin, Osipov, Baťaršin, Těreščenko, Chabarov, Běreglazov, Medvěděv – Wolski, Mozjakin, Kovář – Zaripov, Filippi, Osala – Železkov, Suomin, Kosov – Kaletnik, Timkin, Platonov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Pavel Komarov, Alexej Ravodin – Konstantin Gorděnko, Alexander Sysajev
Attendance: