Metallurg M – CSKA | 1:3 (end) | | | Traktor – Dinamo Minsk | 6:3 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Cherepovets | 3:0 (end) |
HC Lada Togliatti – Novokuznetsk | 2:3 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Novosibirsk | 2:1 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Torpedo | 1:4 (end) |
Lokomotiv – Avangard | 3:2 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Avtomobilist | 2:3 (2:3 after SO) | | | Vityaz – Dynamo | 1:2 (end) |
HC Sochi – Barys | 6:2 (end) | | | Spartak – HC Yugra | 0:3 (end) | | | Riga – Jokerit | 0:7 (end) |
Sparta – Zlín | 4:3 (2:0 after SO) |
final
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
3:2
(2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
Avangard Omsk
47:03
|
Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Michejev – 10 min. misconduct penalty, unsportsmanlike conduct).
|
|
42:36
|
Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Romancev – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
25:34
|
Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Pašnin – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
20:50
|
Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Burdasov – 2 min.).
|
|
18:46
|
Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Romancev – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
09:42
|
Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Alexandrov – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
08:04
|
Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Gusev – 2 min., interference).
|
Goals and assists:
10. Čistov (Pašnin, Malcev), 15. Čistov (Malcev, Pašnin), 23. Apalkov (Averin, Hersley) – 13. Alexandrov (Zubov, Paršin), 34. Erat (Pervyšin, Zubov)
Referees: Gusev, Ravodin – Metalnikov, Sirotkin
Attendance: 9000
Penalty missed:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl:
Murygin (Kolesnik) – Kronwall (C), Hersley, Grigorjev, Gorochov, Gavrikov, Ljubuškin, Pašnin – Averin (A), Konkov, Apalkov (A) – Malcev, Loktionov, Čistov – Korškov, Novotný, Mosaljov – Romancev, Sigarjov, Kapustin- Iljenko
Subs:
Coach:
Avangard Omsk: Furch (Kostin) – Pervyšin, Ahnelöv, Kempný, Alexandrov, Gusev (A), Kulik – Burdasov, Sobotka (C), Paršin – Pěrežogin (A), Pjanov, Erat – Lemťugov, Zubov, Chochrjakov – Michejev, Gluchov, Fisčenko – Lauta
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Avangard Omsk: Furch (Kostin) – Pervyšin, Ahnelöv, Kempný, Alexandrov, Gusev (A), Kulik – Burdasov, Sobotka (C), Paršin – Pěrežogin (A), Pjanov, Erat – Lemťugov, Zubov, Chochrjakov – Michejev, Gluchov, Fisčenko – Lauta
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gusev, Ravodin – Metalnikov, Sirotkin
Attendance: 9000