Metallurg M – Cherepovets | 4:3 (end) | | | Traktor – Torpedo | 4:2 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – CSKA | 1:0 (end) |
HC Lada Togliatti – Novosibirsk | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Ak Bars – Novokuznetsk | 3:1 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Dinamo Minsk | 3:2 (after OT) |
Dynamo – Jokerit | 5:2 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – HC Yugra | 7:2 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Avangard | 2:1 (2:0 after SO) |
Spartak – Avtomobilist | 2:4 (end) | | | Riga – Barys | 2:3 (end) |
Třinec – Pardubice | 3:2 (3:2 after SO) | | | HC Pilsen – Olomouc | 3:2 (2:1 after SO) | | | Chomutov – Vitkovice | 3:5 (end) |
Mlada Boleslav – Zlín | 3:1 (end) | | | Mountfield HK – Liberec | 5:1 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Litvínov | 1:6 (end) |
Sparta – K. Vary | 6:1 (end) |
Buffalo – Boston | 2:3 (0:1 after SO) |
after shootout (2:1)
HC Pilsen
3:2
(1:1, 0:0, 1:1 - 0:0)
HC Olomouc
62:24
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Tomáš Mikúš.
|
|
57:36
|
Penalty for HC Skoda Plzen (Miroslav Indrák – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
56:08
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Jan Eberle – 2 min., interference).
|
|
44:49
|
Penalty for HC Skoda Plzen (David Sklenička – 2 min., holding).
|
|
39:05
|
Penalty for HC Skoda Plzen (Nicholas Johnson – 2 min., closing hand on puck).
|
|
36:06
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Tomáš Houdek – 2 min., interference).
|
|
32:43
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Jiří Ondrušek – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
29:58
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Tomáš Houdek – 2 min., interference).
|
|
22:33
|
Penalty for HC Skoda Plzen (Jakub Jeřábek – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
18:43
|
Penalty for HC Skoda Plzen (Tomáš Svoboda – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
08:38
|
Penalty for HC Skoda Plzen (Kratěna – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
12. Kubalík (Indrák, Kracík), 58. Kratěna (Lev, Kadlec), dec. goal Lev – 20. Vyrůbalík (Buc, Herman), 47. Buc (Herman, Skrbek)
Referees: Pešina, Lacina – Lhotský, Svoboda
Attendance: 4796
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Laš (OLO)
0:0 Johnson (PLZ)
2. series:
0:0 Buc (OLO)
0:0 Svoboda (PLZ)
3. series:
0:1 Houdek (OLO)
1:1 Kratěna (PLZ)
4. series:
1:1 Johnson (PLZ)
1:1 Houdek (OLO)
5. series:
1:1 Kratěna (PLZ)
1:1 Eberle (OLO)
6. series:
1:1 Svoboda (PLZ)
1:1 Mikúš (OLO)
7. series:
2:1 Lev (PLZ)
2:1 Rác (OLO)
HC Pilsen:
Machovský (Polívka) – Jeřábek "A", Kudroč, Sklenička, Kadlec "A", Moravčík, Kubka – Kubalík, Kracík, Indrák – Johnson, Bližňák, Kratěna "C" – Svoboda, Preisinger, Hrňa – Poletín, Lev, Hollweg. Trenér: Michal Straka.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Olomouc: Vošvrda (Urbisch) – Vyrůbalík "C", Skrbek "A", Staněk, Houdek, Ondrušek "A", Jaroměřský – Laš, Herman, Buc – Vodný, Řípa, Eberle – Mikúš, Húževka, Skladaný – Holec, Rác, Pekr. Trenér: Zdeněk Venera.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Olomouc: Vošvrda (Urbisch) – Vyrůbalík "C", Skrbek "A", Staněk, Houdek, Ondrušek "A", Jaroměřský – Laš, Herman, Buc – Vodný, Řípa, Eberle – Mikúš, Húževka, Skladaný – Holec, Rác, Pekr. Trenér: Zdeněk Venera.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Pešina, Lacina – Lhotský, Svoboda
Attendance: 4796