HC Lada Togliatti – Jokerit | 5:2 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Vityaz | 3:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Riga | 2:1 (end) |
Neftekhimik – Dinamo Minsk | 2:4 (end) | | | Medvescak – HC Slovan | 6:0 (end) |
Třinec – Chomutov | 5:1 (end) | | | Litvínov – Vitkovice | 2:0 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – Mountfield HK | 4:3 (after OT) |
Olomouc – Liberec | 2:1 (2:1 after SO) | | | Pardubice – Kometa Brno | 3:4 (after OT) | | | K. Vary – Mlada Boleslav | 2:5 (end) |
Sparta – Zlín | 5:1 (end) |
Team Europe – Canada | 1:2 (end) |
final
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
2:4
(1:2, 1:2, 0:0)
HC Dinamo Minsk
50:13
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Lukas Krajicek – 2 min., holding the stick).
|
|
38:39
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Ben Scrivens – 2 min., tripping). Penalty served by Charles Linglet.
|
|
31:48
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Sergei Kostitsyn – 10 min. misconduct penalty, unsportsmanlike conduct).
|
|
23:58
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Pavel Kulikov – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
23:43
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Ville Kolppanen – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
14:36
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Tomi Sallinen – 2 min., slashing).
|
Goals and assists:
14. Dvurechensky (Jakimov), 30. Dvurechensky (Jakimov, Ogurtsov) – 2. Bailen (Ellison, Linglet), 8. Gavrus (Scrivens), 29. Klinkhammer (Scrivens), 37. Gavrus (Stepanov)
Referees: Kislov, Naumov – Misjur, Litvinov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk:
Kolppanen (Lisutin) – Sergeyev, Ryasensky, Berezin, Bryntsev, Shchitov (C), Ogurtsov, Kuzmin – Polygalov, Sallinen, Sexton – Koňkov, Gynge, Stas – Dvurechensky, P. Kulikov, Jakimov – , Kabanov, Chajrullin.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Scrivens (Karnaukhov) – Khenkel, Krajicek, Gragnani, Shinkevich, Lisovets, Bailen, Znakharenko – , , Pavlovich (C) – Klinkhammer, Kostitsyn, Gavrus – Linglet, Ellison, Materukhin – Stepanov, Lopačuk.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Scrivens (Karnaukhov) – Khenkel, Krajicek, Gragnani, Shinkevich, Lisovets, Bailen, Znakharenko – , , Pavlovich (C) – Klinkhammer, Kostitsyn, Gavrus – Linglet, Ellison, Materukhin – Stepanov, Lopačuk.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Kislov, Naumov – Misjur, Litvinov
Attendance: