Metallurg M – Admiral | 5:3 (end) | | | Traktor – Khabarovsk | 3:1 (end) | | | Cherepovets – Lokomotiv | 3:2 (end) |
Torpedo – HC Lada Togliatti | 2:1 (1:0 after SO) | | | CSKA – Vityaz | 5:2 (end) | | | Jokerit – HC Slovan | 1:3 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Dynamo | 2:1 (2:1 after SO) | | | HC Sochi – Ak Bars | 1:2 (end) | | | Spartak – Neftekhimik | 3:1 (end) |
Riga – Medvescak | 0:4 (end) |
HC Pilsen – Třinec | 0:1 (end) |
Anaheim – Carolina | 6:5 (2:1 after SO) |
after shootout (2:1)
SKA St. Petersburg
2:1
(1:0, 0:0, 0:1 - 0:0)
Dynamo Moscow
35:37
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Alexei Tsvetkov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
27:19
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Sergei – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
24:12
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Nikolai Prokhorkin – 2 min., interference).
|
|
20:51
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Alexei Tsvetkov – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
18:20
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Artyom Fyodorov – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
12:23
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Steve Moses – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
Goals and assists:
20. Shipachyov (Kovalchuk, Belov), dec. goal Kovalchuk – 50. Fyodorov (A. Galimov, M. Robinson)
Referees: Bělov, Naumov – Otmakov, Palei
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:1 Bryukvin (DMS)
0:1 Datsyuk (PET)
2. series:
0:1 Artyom Fyodorov (DMS)
1:1 Sergei Shirokov (PET)
3. series:
1:1 Alexei Tsvetkov (DMS)
2:1 Ilya Kovalchuk (PET)
SKA St. Petersburg:
Shestyorkin () – Belov, Yakovlev, Khafizullin, Hersley, , , – Datsyuk, , Kovalchuk – Shirokov, , Shipachyov – Tikhonov, , – Moses, Prokhorkin, Dergachyov – .
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Moscow: Yeryomenko (Lazushin) – M. Robinson, Kuteikin, Maklyukov, , Vishnevsky, , Zaytsev – A. Galimov, Tsvetkov, Fyodorov – Bryukvin, A. Těreščenko, Karpov – Gorovikov, Kokarev, Podshendyalov – , , Igumnov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Moscow: Yeryomenko (Lazushin) – M. Robinson, Kuteikin, Maklyukov, , Vishnevsky, , Zaytsev – A. Galimov, Tsvetkov, Fyodorov – Bryukvin, A. Těreščenko, Karpov – Gorovikov, Kokarev, Podshendyalov – , , Igumnov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Bělov, Naumov – Otmakov, Palei
Attendance: