HC Yugra – Avangard | 0:7 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Riga | 2:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Spartak | 3:4 (after OT) |
Neftekhimik – Torpedo | 2:3 (after OT) |
Pardubice – Chomutov | 1:4 (end) | | | Vitkovice – Sparta | 6:1 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – Olomouc | 10:0 (end) |
Jihlava – Třinec | 0:2 (end) | | | Litvínov – Mountfield HK | 3:0 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Mlada Boleslav | 2:3 (end) |
Liberec – Zlín | 3:2 (end) |
final/OT
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
2:3
(1:0, 1:2, 0:0 - 0:1)
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
51:55
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Stanislav Galimov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
45:18
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Maxim Lazarev – 2 min., dangerous equipment).
|
|
41:16
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Vyacheslav Kulyomin – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
37:58
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Oleg Piganovich – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
35:37
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Damir Sharipzyanov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
32:00
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Evgeny – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
22:16
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Alexei – 2 min., delay of game / displaced goal net).
|
|
18:43
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Nikolai Zherdev – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
08:39
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Yegor – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
06:08
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Vladimir Galuzin – 2 min., holding).
|
Goals and assists:
11. Sharipzyanov (Nestrasil, Zherdev), 26. E. Galimov (P. Kulikov) – 36. Barantsev (Daugavins, Jeglic), 39. Barantsev (Jeglic)
Referees:
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk:
Ezhov () – Sergeyev, Piganovich, Bryntsev, Ogurtsov, Sharipzyanov, , Fazylzyanov – Sexton, R. Hanzl, Rau – Avtsin, Nestrasil, Zherdev – Zdunov, Jakimov, Shiksatdarov – P. Kulikov, , E. Galimov.
Subs:
Coach:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: S. Galimov (Lisutin) – Kundratek, Barantsev, Grigoryev, Mamashev, Shulenin, , , Sergienko – Kulyomin, Grachyov, – Jeglic, Daugavins, Galuzin – Parshin, Stolyarov, Urakov – , Veryayev, M. Lazarev.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: S. Galimov (Lisutin) – Kundratek, Barantsev, Grigoryev, Mamashev, Shulenin, , , Sergienko – Kulyomin, Grachyov, – Jeglic, Daugavins, Galuzin – Parshin, Stolyarov, Urakov – , Veryayev, M. Lazarev.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees:
Attendance: