Khabarovsk – Metallurg M | 5:4 (after OT) | | | Avangard – Barys | 3:4 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Vityaz | 5:3 (end) |
Traktor – Jokerit | 0:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Olomouc | 3:4 (1:2 after SO) | | | Sparta – Litvínov | 3:1 (end) |
Neman – JYP | 3:0 (end) | | | Třinec – HV71 | 3:0 (end) | | | TPS – Nottingham | 5:2 (end) |
IFK Helsinki – Cracovia | 6:3 (end) | | | Redhawks – Kometa Brno | 3:0 (end) | | | Brynas – Munich | 2:3 (end) |
Mannheim – Esbjerg | 4:1 (end) | | | Zug – Vienna | 3:1 (end) | | | Bern – Mountfield HK | 5:2 (end) |
Gap – Frölunda | 1:3 (end) |
final/OT
Amur Khabarovsk
5:4
(0:1, 2:3, 2:0 - 1:0)
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Goals and assists:
31. Vl. Ushenin (Vy. Ushenin), 43. T. Zohorna (O. Li), 51. Vy. Ushenin, 61. Kolar (Rasskazov, Dedunov) – 17. Osala (Dronov, Ellison), 27. Filippi (Kaletnik, S. Tereshchenko), 34. S. Tereshchenko (Schaus, Osala), 35. Kaletnik (Dronov, Filippi)
Referees: Gamalej, Kuljov – Bersenjov, Zacharov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Amur Khabarovsk:
Metsola () – Kuzmin, Kondratyev (A), Jordan, Kolar, , Atyushov (C), Karmashkov – T. Zohorna, O. Li, Byvaltsev – Potekhin, (A), Rasskazov – Vy. Ushenin, Vl. Ushenin, Gorshkov – Beljakov, Dedunov, Velichkin – Katsuba.
Subs:
Coach:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Samsonov (51. Koshechkin) – Biryukov (A), Pivtsakin, Dronov, Schaus, Bobryashov, Igošev, S. Tereshchenko – I. Grigorenko, Jan Kovar, Mozyakin (C) – Ellison, Shenfeld, Osala – Filippi, Kaletnik, De. Kazionov – Platonov (A), , – .
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Samsonov (51. Koshechkin) – Biryukov (A), Pivtsakin, Dronov, Schaus, Bobryashov, Igošev, S. Tereshchenko – I. Grigorenko, Jan Kovar, Mozyakin (C) – Ellison, Shenfeld, Osala – Filippi, Kaletnik, De. Kazionov – Platonov (A), , – .
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gamalej, Kuljov – Bersenjov, Zacharov
Attendance:
Scorer is JAN KOLAR. Assisted by Kirill Rasskazov, Dedunov.
Scorer is VYACHESLAV USHENIN.
Scorer is TOMAS ZOHORNA. Assisted by Oleg Li.
Scorer is USHENIN. Assisted by Nikolai, Vyacheslav Ushenin.