Khabarovsk – Metallurg M | 5:4 (after OT) | | | Avangard – Barys | 3:4 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Vityaz | 5:3 (end) |
Traktor – Jokerit | 0:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Olomouc | 3:4 (1:2 after SO) | | | Sparta – Litvínov | 3:1 (end) |
Neman – JYP | 3:0 (end) | | | Třinec – HV71 | 3:0 (end) | | | TPS – Nottingham | 5:2 (end) |
IFK Helsinki – Cracovia | 6:3 (end) | | | Redhawks – Kometa Brno | 3:0 (end) | | | Brynas – Munich | 2:3 (end) |
Mannheim – Esbjerg | 4:1 (end) | | | Zug – Vienna | 3:1 (end) | | | Bern – Mountfield HK | 5:2 (end) |
Gap – Frölunda | 1:3 (end) |
final
Neman Grodno
3:0
(0:0, 0:0, 3:0)
JYP Jyväskylä
54:13
|
Penalty for Neman Grodno (Zhidkikh – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
48:42
|
Penalty for JYP Jyväskylä (Lindroos – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
46:36
|
Penalty for JYP Jyväskylä (Ikonen – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
43:42
|
Penalty for JYP Jyväskylä (Rooba – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
30:59
|
Penalty for JYP Jyväskylä (Allén – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
28:08
|
Penalty for JYP Jyväskylä (Tiainen – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
22:12
|
Penalty for Neman Grodno (Dorofeyev – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
09:09
|
Penalty for JYP Jyväskylä (Lindroos – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
05:02
|
Penalty for JYP Jyväskylä (Ratinen – 2 min., holding).
|
Goals and assists:
52. Klimenko (Pasiut, Dorofeyev), 53. Bogdanovski (Lisichkin, Stefanovich), 60. Zhidkikh
Referees: Hribik, Nalivaiko – Zlnchenko, Paliakou
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Neman Grodno:
Trus (Samanko) – Badun, Korshunov, Metlyuk, Marchenko, Dorofeyev, Savinov, Khoromandov, Kryskin – S. Malyavko, Boyarchuk, A. Malyavko – Zhidkikh, Pasiut, Klimenko – Lisichkin, Bogdanov, Stefanovic – Kisly, Remezov, Levsha
Subs:
Coach:
JYP Jyväskylä: Laurikainen (Olkinuora) – Vainio, Jokinen, Salmela, Ikonen, Honka, Aitola, Allén, Lindros – Rooba, Kalinen, Kolehmainen – Sund, Hotakainen, Likola – Tiainen, Saali, Stråka – Ratinen, Mustonen, Justus
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
JYP Jyväskylä: Laurikainen (Olkinuora) – Vainio, Jokinen, Salmela, Ikonen, Honka, Aitola, Allén, Lindros – Rooba, Kalinen, Kolehmainen – Sund, Hotakainen, Likola – Tiainen, Saali, Stråka – Ratinen, Mustonen, Justus
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hribik, Nalivaiko – Zlnchenko, Paliakou
Attendance: