Cherepovets – Spartak | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Neftekhimik – Lokomotiv | 1:3 (end) | | | Torpedo – Riga | 3:1 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Salavat Yulaev | 2:4 (end) | | | Dynamo – Ak Bars | 3:2 (2:1 after SO) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – HC Sochi | 2:3 (after OT) |
Banska Bystrica – Tappara | 5:2 (end) | | | Stavanger – Kuopio | 4:6 (end) | | | Växjö – Cardiff | 3:2 (end) |
Salzburg – Wolfsburg | 4:3 (end) | | | Davos – Liberec | 3:2 (end) | | | Zürich – EC-KAC | 3:0 (end) |
Carolina – Columbus | 1:2 (after OT) |
final
HC Dinamo Minsk
2:4
(0:3, 0:1, 2:0)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
Goals and assists:
57. Sharangovich, 58. Skille (Znakharenko, Fontaine) – 4. Lisin (Larsen, Fyodorov), 7. Yunkov (Fyodorov, Lisin), 20. Omark (Hartikainen, Kemppainen), 22. I. Makarov (A. Lazarev, M. Osipov)
Referees: Belov, Beljajev – Sadovnikov, Sivov
Attendance: 12 606
Penalty missed:
HC Dinamo Minsk:
Enroth (21. Karnaukhov) – Denisov, Gragnani, Khenkel, Korobov, Shinkevich, Znakharenko, Ustinenko – Skille, Howden, Fontaine – Pavlovich, Kitarov, Volkov – Linglet, Kovyrshin, Kogalev – Kulakov, Stepanov, Sharangovich – Buynitskiy.
Subs:
Coach:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Scrivens (Kareyev) – , Larsen, Goncharov, Arzamastsev, M. Osipov, Gareyev, Jelizarov – Kemppainen, Omark, Hartikainen – Lisin, Yunkov, Fyodorov – A. Lazarev, Busarov, I. Makarov – Mayorov, Kokarev, Kuzmin – .
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Scrivens (Kareyev) – , Larsen, Goncharov, Arzamastsev, M. Osipov, Gareyev, Jelizarov – Kemppainen, Omark, Hartikainen – Lisin, Yunkov, Fyodorov – A. Lazarev, Busarov, I. Makarov – Mayorov, Kokarev, Kuzmin – .
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Belov, Beljajev – Sadovnikov, Sivov
Attendance: 12 606
Scorer is JACK SKILLE. Assisted by Dmitri Znakharenko, Justin Fontaine.
Scorer is YEGOR SHARANGOVICH.
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Igor Makarov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
Scorer is IGOR MAKAROV. Assisted by Anton Lazarev, Maxim Osipov.
Scorer is LINUS OMARK. Assisted by Teemu Hartikainen, Joonas Kemppainen.
Scorer is MIKHAIL YUNKOV. Assisted by Artyom Fyodorov, Enver Lisin.
Scorer is ENVER LISIN. Assisted by Philip Larsen, Artyom Fyodorov.