Novosibirsk – Khabarovsk | 3:2 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Avtomobilist | 5:3 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Traktor | 7:1 (end) |
Třinec – HC Pilsen | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Litvínov – Liberec | 2:3 (0:3 after SO) | | | Chomutov – Mlada Boleslav | 2:3 (0:1 after SO) |
Kometa Brno – Mountfield HK | 1:2 (end) | | | Pardubice – Zlín | 4:3 (after OT) |
final/OT
Oceláři Třinec
3:2
(0:1, 1:1, 1:0 - 1:0)
HC Pilsen
63:02
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Kubalik – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
50:44
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Bohumil Jank – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
42:13
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Vladimir Dravecky – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
41:54
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Michal Kovařčík – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
38:46
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Jaroslav Kracík – 2 min., too many men).
|
|
27:40
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Vladimir Dravecky – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
15:17
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Kubalik – 2 min., unsportsmanlike conduct).
|
|
12:13
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Lukáš Pulpán – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
10:43
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Daniel Rákos – 2 min., interference).
|
|
10:14
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Miroslav Svoboda – 2 min., delay of game / displaced goal net). Penalty served by Miroslav Indrák.
|
|
06:42
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Tomas – 2 min., interference).
|
Goals and assists:
31. Polanský (Jank, Cienciala), 47. Martin Růžička (D. Musil) – 18. Kubalik (Schleiss, M. Svoboda), 34. Stach (Indrák)
Referees: Robin Šír, Roman Mrkva – Marek Hlavatý, Rudolf Tošenovjan
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Oceláři Třinec:
Strmeň – M. Doudera, Krajicek (C), D. Musil, Roth (A), Linhart, Jank – Dravecky, , Martin Růžička (A) – Cienciala, Polanský, Svačina – Hrňa, Rákos, Irgl – O. Kovařčík, M. Kovařčík, Chmielewski.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Pilsen: M. Svoboda (Sochůrek) – Moravčík, Ceresnak, Kindl, D. Sklenicka, Pulpán, Jones, Kvasnicka – Kubalik (A), , Gulas (C) – Stach, Preisinger, Indrák (A) – Schleiss, Kracík, Straka – Vracovský, Kodytek, Hollweg.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Pilsen: M. Svoboda (Sochůrek) – Moravčík, Ceresnak, Kindl, D. Sklenicka, Pulpán, Jones, Kvasnicka – Kubalik (A), , Gulas (C) – Stach, Preisinger, Indrák (A) – Schleiss, Kracík, Straka – Vracovský, Kodytek, Hollweg.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Robin Šír, Roman Mrkva – Marek Hlavatý, Rudolf Tošenovjan
Attendance: