Novosibirsk – Metallurg M | 1:2 (end) | | | Avangard – Avtomobilist | 2:1 (2:1 after SO) | | | Barys – Traktor | 4:3 (after OT) |
HC Yugra – HC Lada Togliatti | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Cherepovets – Jokerit | 2:3 (end) | | | Torpedo – HC Slovan | 4:1 (end) |
Spartak – Vityaz | 2:6 (end) | | | Riga – CSKA | 0:1 (end) |
HC Pilsen – Mlada Boleslav | 4:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Mountfield HK | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Sparta – Vitkovice | 2:4 (end) |
Třinec – Brynas | 3:1 (end) | | | JYP – Kometa Brno | 3:3 (end) | | | Liberec – Zürich | 0:1 (end) |
Bern – Växjö | 3:2 (end) |
Game over.
(20:47:34)
|
||
55:41
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Brandon McMillan – 2 min., interference).
|
|
54:56 Miks Indrasis (RIG)
|
||
52:23
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Mikelis Redlihs – 2 min., interference).
|
|
49:56
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Aleksandrs Jerofejevs – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
42:28 Mat Robinson (MOS) - 0:1
|
||
42:28
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is MAT ROBINSON. Assisted by Kirill Petrov, Bogdan Kiselevich.
|
|
40:54
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Gunars Skvorcovs – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
40:01
|
Start of 3rd period.
|
|
40:00
|
2nd period finished.
|
|
20:01
|
Start of 2nd period.
|
|
20:00
|
1st period finished.
|
|
16:17 Roberts Lipsbergs (RIG)
|
||
00:17
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Kirill Petrov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
00:01
|
Game started.
|
|
Welcome. Game starts at 18:30.
|
Goals and assists:
43. M. Robinson (K. Petrov, Kiselevich)
Referees: Vasiljev, Fatějev – Cadovnikov, Sazonov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Dinamo Riga:
Kalnins (Armalis) – Stollery, Jerofejevs, Pujacs, Galvins, Alisauskas, Zile, Smirnovs – M. Redlihs, Indrasis, Rihards Bukarts – McMillan, Bicevskis, Lipsbergs – Skvorcovs, Zherdev, Pavlovs – Batna, Razgals, Golovkovs – E. Kulda.
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: L. Johansson (Treťjak) – M. Robinson, Kiselevich, , Ozhiganov, Pashnin, Sergeyev, Blazhiyevsky – Telegin, K. Petrov, Nichushkin – , Svetlakov, – Andronov, Karnaukhov, Zharkov – Popugajev, Lyubimov, Okulov – Shalunov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: L. Johansson (Treťjak) – M. Robinson, Kiselevich, , Ozhiganov, Pashnin, Sergeyev, Blazhiyevsky – Telegin, K. Petrov, Nichushkin – , Svetlakov, – Andronov, Karnaukhov, Zharkov – Popugajev, Lyubimov, Okulov – Shalunov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Vasiljev, Fatějev – Cadovnikov, Sazonov
Attendance: