Avangard – Metallurg M | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Avtomobilist – Novosibirsk | 1:4 (end) | | | HC Yugra – Traktor | 0:4 (end) |
HC Lada Togliatti – Barys | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Cherepovets – Torpedo | 3:4 (1:2 after SO) | | | Lokomotiv – Admiral | 1:3 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Khabarovsk | 0:2 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Spartak | 4:1 (end) |
Zlín – Kometa Brno | 2:4 (end) | | | Sparta – Mountfield HK | 2:1 (after OT) |
Třinec – JYP | 4:3 (0:2 after SO) | | | Växjö – Liberec | 6:1 (end) |
final
Växjö Lakers
6:1
(3:0, 1:1, 2:0)
Bílí Tygři Liberec
39:02
|
Penalty for Växjö Lakers (Noah Welch – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
29:40
|
Penalty for Bílí Tygři Liberec (Filip Pyrochta – 2 min. + 2 min., boarding).
|
|
17:00
|
Penalty for Växjö Lakers (Tuomas Kiiskinen – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
05:19
|
Penalty for Bílí Tygři Liberec (Ladislav Šmíd – 2 min., holding).
|
Goals and assists:
6. Pettersson (Martinsson, Pesonen), 7. Lundberg (Shinnimin, Calof), 16. Fröberg (Netterberg, Welch), 22. Kiiskinen (Pesonen, Persson), 53. Netterberg, 59. Pettersson (Kiiskinen, Welch) – 40. Jelínek (Krenželok, Ševc)
Referees: Schrader, Piechaczek – Lundgren, Pihlblad
Attendance: 4 711
Penalty missed:
Växjö Lakers:
Fasth (Andrén) – Persson (TS), Rahimi, Martinsson, Lundberg A., Högberg, Welch, Bohm – Calof, Shinnimin, Lundberg M. – Pesonen, Pettersson, Kiiskinen (A) – Netterberg, Fröberg, Røndbjerg – Brodecki, Josefsson (A), Reddox (C) – Carnbäck
Trenér: Sam Hallam
Subs:
Coach:
Bílí Tygři Liberec: Janus (Will) – Pyrochta, Ševc (C), Jánošík, Šmíd (A), Husa, Derner, Bednář – Bakoš (TS), Jelínek (A), Krenželok – Lakatoš, Jašek, Ordoš – Král, Bližňák, Psota – Hrabík, Vantuch, Špaček
Trenér: Filip Pešán
Subs:
Coach:
Trenér: Sam Hallam
Subs:
Coach:
Bílí Tygři Liberec: Janus (Will) – Pyrochta, Ševc (C), Jánošík, Šmíd (A), Husa, Derner, Bednář – Bakoš (TS), Jelínek (A), Krenželok – Lakatoš, Jašek, Ordoš – Král, Bližňák, Psota – Hrabík, Vantuch, Špaček
Trenér: Filip Pešán
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Schrader, Piechaczek – Lundgren, Pihlblad
Attendance: 4 711