Slovakia – OA from Russia | 3:2 (end) | | | USA – Slovenia | 2:3 (after OT) |
final
Slovakia
3:2
(2:2, 0:0, 1:0)
Olympic athletes from Russia
58:35
|
Penalty for Olympic athletes from Russia (Alexei Marchenko – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
54:57
|
Penalty for Slovakia (Michal Cajkovsky – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
52:25
|
Penalty for Slovakia (Tomas – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
47:48
|
Penalty for Olympic athletes from Russia (Ivan Telegin – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
45:28
|
Penalty for Olympic athletes from Russia (Vyacheslav Voynov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
41:57
|
Penalty for Slovakia (Lukas Cingel – 2 min., interference).
|
|
38:41
|
Penalty for Olympic athletes from Russia (Sergei Shirokov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
38:26
|
Penalty for Slovakia (Marcel Hascak – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
37:50
|
Penalty for Olympic athletes from Russia (Alexander – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
19:50
|
Penalty for Slovakia (Michal Cajkovsky – 2 min., interference).
|
|
10:30
|
Penalty for Slovakia (Peter Ceresnak – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
17. Olvecky (Granak), 18. Bakos, 49. Ceresnak (Hascak, Bakos) – 3. Gavrikov (Voynov, Shirokov), 5. Kaprizov (N. Gusev, Gavrikov)
Referees: Iverson (CAN), Rantala (FIN) – Lederer (CZE), Vanoosten (CAN)
Attendance: 4025
Penalty missed:
Slovakia:
Konrád (Laco) – Cajkovsky, , Ceresnak, Granak (A), Valach, Daloga, Baranka – Kudrna, Surový (C), Nagy (A) – Bakos, Bubela, Hascak – Paulovic, Kristof, Olvecky – , Lamper, Cingel – Hovorka.
Subs:
Coach:
Olympic athletes from Russia: Koshechkin (Sorokin) – Gavrikov, Voynov, Marchenko, Nesterov, Zub, Zubarev, Kiselevich – Mozyakin, Datsyuk (A), Kovalchuk (C) – Kaprizov, Shipachyov, N. Gusev – Shirokov, , Prokhorkin – Andronov (A), , – Telegin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Olympic athletes from Russia: Koshechkin (Sorokin) – Gavrikov, Voynov, Marchenko, Nesterov, Zub, Zubarev, Kiselevich – Mozyakin, Datsyuk (A), Kovalchuk (C) – Kaprizov, Shipachyov, N. Gusev – Shirokov, , Prokhorkin – Andronov (A), , – Telegin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Iverson (CAN), Rantala (FIN) – Lederer (CZE), Vanoosten (CAN)
Attendance: 4025