Jihlava – Olomouc | 3:0 (end) | | | Pardubice – Mountfield HK | 1:3 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Litvínov | 4:0 (end) |
HC Pilsen – Zlín | 3:2 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Třinec | 3:2 (2:0 after SO) | | | Chomutov – Sparta | 4:2 (end) |
Vitkovice – Liberec | 3:2 (after OT) |
Traktor – Neftekhimik | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Avangard | 6:4 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Metallurg M | 2:3 (end) |
CSKA – Spartak | 6:0 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Torpedo | 2:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – HC Sochi | 7:2 (end) |
Ak Bars – Khabarovsk | 3:0 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Cherepovets | 4:3 (after OT) |
final
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
6:4
(3:0, 1:2, 2:2)
Series: 1:0
Avangard Omsk
Goals and assists:
5. Gareyev (Arzamastsev, Kemppainen), 11. Mayorov (Kemppainen, Solodukhin), 12. Kemppainen (Omark), 38. Omark (Hartikainen, Gareyev), 51. Larsen (Omark, Hartikainen), 57. Hartikainen (Omark) – 25. Kugryshev (Medvedev, Mikheyev), 26. Mineyev (Stas), 45. Khokhryakov (Koshelev), 47. A. Galimov (Stas)
Referees: Akuzovskij, Gašilov – Ponamarenko, Palej
Attendance: 6 543
Penalty missed:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa:
Kareyev (47. Nalimov) – , Larsen, Arzamastsev, Gareyev, Bartulis, Goncharov, Elizarov – Omark, Kemppainen, Hartikainen – Fyodorov, (A), Lisin (A) – Tkachyov, , Burdasov – Solodukhin, Busarov, Mayorov – Kuzmin.
Subs:
Coach:
Avangard Omsk: Furch (12. Shilin) – Menshikov, Medvedev (C), Mineyev, Chudinov, Berezin, , Dervuk – A. Galimov, Stas, Faizullin – Mikheyev, Semyonov, Koshelev – Purcell, Sundstrom, A. Petersson – Lemtyugov (A), Khokhryakov, Kugryshev.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Avangard Omsk: Furch (12. Shilin) – Menshikov, Medvedev (C), Mineyev, Chudinov, Berezin, , Dervuk – A. Galimov, Stas, Faizullin – Mikheyev, Semyonov, Koshelev – Purcell, Sundstrom, A. Petersson – Lemtyugov (A), Khokhryakov, Kugryshev.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Akuzovskij, Gašilov – Ponamarenko, Palej
Attendance: 6 543
Salavat Yulaev | 4 | 3 | Avangard |
#1 | Sunday 04.03.2018 • 12:30 |
Salavat Yulaev - Avangard 6:4 | |
#2 | Monday 05.03.2018 • 15:00 |
Salavat Yulaev - Avangard 2:7 | |
#3 | Wednesday 07.03.2018 • 14:00 |
Avangard - Salavat Yulaev 5:3 | |
#4 | Thursday 08.03.2018 • 12:00 |
Avangard - Salavat Yulaev 2:4 | |
#5 | Saturday 10.03.2018 • 12:30 |
Salavat Yulaev - Avangard 2:1 | |
#6 | Monday 12.03.2018 • 14:00 |
Avangard - Salavat Yulaev 3:2 | |
#7 | Wednesday 14.03.2018 • 15:00 |
Salavat Yulaev - Avangard 3:2 final/OT |
Scorer is TEEMU HARTIKAINEN. Assisted by Linus Omark.
Scorer is PHILIP LARSEN. Assisted by Linus Omark, Teemu Hartikainen.
Scorer is ANSEL GALIMOV. Assisted by Andrei Stas.
Scorer is PYOTR KHOKHRYAKOV. Assisted by Semyon Koshelev.
Scorer is LINUS OMARK. Assisted by Teemu Hartikainen, Gareyev.
Scorer is MINEYEV. Assisted by Andrei Stas.
Scorer is DMITRI KUGRYSHEV. Assisted by Yevgeny Medvedev, Ilya Mikheyev.
Scorer is JOONAS KEMPPAINEN. Assisted by Linus Omark.
Scorer is MAYOROV. Assisted by Joonas Kemppainen, Vyacheslav Solodukhin.
Scorer is GAREYEV. Assisted by Zakhar Arzamastsev, Joonas Kemppainen.